View 710 730 E 8th st National City, CA MLS# NDP2601355
$3,750,000
9,818

Sq.Ft.

710 730 E 8th st

National City, CA

View 2743 45 Wilma St National City, CA MLS# 260020974SD
  • Recently Listed with Virtual Tour
1 of 70
OPEN HOUSE: Saturday 8/29 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
$1,495,000
Studio

Beds

2.0

Baths

2743 45 Wilma St

National City, CA

View 725 B Ave National City, CA MLS# 260020923SD
  • Recently Listed
1 of 6
$1,750,000

725 B Ave

National City, CA

The time to sell is now! THE TIME TO SELL IS NOW!
View 205 E 8th Street National City, CA MLS# 260020928SD
$3,200,000

205 E 8th Street

National City, CA

View 2806 E 8Th Street National City, CA MLS# PTP2606521
  • Recently Listed with Virtual Tour
1 of 29
$975,000
Studio

Beds

2.0

Baths

1,768

Sq.Ft.

2806 E 8Th Street

National City, CA

View 130 E 7Th Street National City, CA MLS# PTP2606482
  • Recently Listed with Virtual Tour
1 of 29
OPEN HOUSE: Saturday 8/29 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
$579,000
2

Beds

1.0

Baths

783

Sq.Ft.

130 E 7Th Street

National City, CA

View 3012 Alta Drive National City, CA MLS# PTP2606529
  • Recently Listed with Virtual Tour
1 of 28
$499,000
2

Beds

2.0

Baths

946

Sq.Ft.

3012 Alta Drive

National City, CA

View 1005 E 2nd St National City, CA MLS# 260020542SD
  • Recently Listed with Virtual Tour
1 of 44
OPEN HOUSE: Saturday 8/29 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
$699,000
2

Beds

1.0

Baths

1,256

Sq.Ft.

1005 E 2nd St

National City, CA

View 1732 Gamma st National City, CA MLS# 260020405SD
  • Recently Listed with Virtual Tour
1 of 29
OPEN HOUSE: Saturday 8/29 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
$699,000
3

Beds

2.0

Baths

962

Sq.Ft.

1732 Gamma st

National City, CA

View 643 Q Ave National City, CA MLS# 260020439SD
  • Recently Listed with Virtual Tour
1 of 31
$650,000
3

Beds

2.0

Baths

1,286

Sq.Ft.

643 Q Ave

National City, CA

View 1334 E Division St National City, CA MLS# 260020385SD
  • Recently Listed with Virtual Tour
1 of 26
$699,000
3

Beds

1.0

Baths

950

Sq.Ft.

1334 E Division St

National City, CA

View 320 J Avenue 92 National City, CA MLS# PTP2606294
  • Recently Listed with Virtual Tour
1 of 18
$299,000
1

Beds

1.0

Baths

378

Sq.Ft.

320 J Avenue 92

National City, CA

View 1345 Orange Street National City, CA MLS# PTP2606237
$715,000
3

Beds

2.1

Baths

1,526

Sq.Ft.

1345 Orange Street

National City, CA

View 999 E Division St B27 National City, CA MLS# PTP2606141
  • Recently Listed with Virtual Tour
1 of 14
OPEN HOUSE: Saturday 8/29 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
$129,000
2

Beds

2.0

Baths

500

Sq.Ft.

999 E Division St B27

National City, CA

View 2812 C Avenue National City, CA MLS# 260019426SD
$925,000
4

Beds

3.1

Baths

2,051

Sq.Ft.

2812 C Avenue

National City, CA

View 1925 Via Las Palmas 44A National City, CA MLS# PTP2606071
  • Recently Listed with Virtual Tour
1 of 22
$424,900
2

Beds

2.0

Baths

1,081

Sq.Ft.

1925 Via Las Palmas 44A

National City, CA

View 1843 E 16Th Street National City, CA MLS# PTP2605963
$775,000
4

Beds

2.0

Baths

1,641

Sq.Ft.

1843 E 16Th Street

National City, CA

View 1343 45 Highland Avenue National City, CA MLS# NDP2607364
$895,000
Studio

Beds

1.0

Baths

1,908

Sq.Ft.

1343 45 Highland Avenue

National City, CA

View 1345 I Ave National City, CA MLS# 260019178SD
$785,000
2

Beds

1.0

Baths

1,150

Sq.Ft.

1345 I Ave

National City, CA

View 1340 E 8th Street National City, CA MLS# NDP2607428
$800,000
2

Beds

1.0

Baths

1,072

Sq.Ft.

1340 E 8th Street

National City, CA

About National City

Listings in National City, CA

170

Estimated median home price

$799,000
National City CA Homes for Sale & Properties

Weichert Realtors is one of the nation's leading providers of National City, California real estate for sale and home ownership services. Contact Weichert today to buy or sell real estate in National City, CA.

Homes for Sale by Price in National City, CA

PriceCount
$0 - 100K4
$100K - 200K2
$200K - 300K15
$300K - 400K11
$400K - 500K8
$500K - 600K7
$600K - 700K24
$700K - 800K19
$800K - 900K18
$900K - 1M5
$1M - Max57

Homes for Sale by Type in National City, CA

Property TypeCount
Single Family74
Townhouse3
Condo26
Commercial16
Rental29
Lots and Land14
Condo/Town/CoOp0
CoOp0
Multi Family37
Mobile Home0
Farms0

(Data as of 8/29/2026)

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

The data relating to real estate on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) Program of California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Real estate listings held by firms other than Weichert Realtors are marked with Listing Broker’s Firm Name.

Based on information from California Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. as of 8/29/2026. This information is for your personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties you may be interested in purchasing. Display of MLS data is usually deemed reliable but is NOT guaranteed accurate by the MLS. Buyers are responsible for verifying the accuracy of all information and should investigate the data themselves or retain appropriate professionals. Information from sources other than the Listing Agent may have been included in the MLS data. Unless otherwise specified in writing, Broker/Agent has not and will not verify any information obtained from other sources. The Broker/Agent providing the information contained herein may or may not have been the Listing and/or Selling Agent.