715 Branding Iron Drive SE Albuquerque, NM $ 6,400
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
$ 6,400
Recently Listed
Share Save

715 Branding Iron Drive SE

Albuquerque, NM, 87123
$ 6,400
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,542
715 Branding Iron Drive SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123 - Image 1
715 Branding Iron Drive SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123 - Image 2
715 Branding Iron Drive SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123 - Image 3
715 Branding Iron Drive SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123 - Image 4
715 Branding Iron Drive SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123 - Image 5
715 Branding Iron Drive SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123 - Image 6
715 Branding Iron Drive SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123 - Image 7
715 Branding Iron Drive SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123 - Image 8
715 Branding Iron Drive SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123 - Image 9
715 Branding Iron Drive SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123 - Image 10
715 Branding Iron Drive SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123 - Image 11
715 Branding Iron Drive SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123 - Image 12
715 Branding Iron Drive SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123 - Image 13
715 Branding Iron Drive SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123 - Image 14
715 Branding Iron Drive SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123 - Image 15
715 Branding Iron Drive SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Albuquerque, NM

for $6,400 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,542 square foot property was built on a lot size of 0.26.

$6,400/Month | Fully Furnished | 5 Bedrooms | 4.5 Bathrooms | 3,436 Sq. Ft.Available January 2027. Exceptional fully furnished executive rental in the desirable Four Hills neighborhood. This beautifully renovated 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers 3,436 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a rare dual-living floor plan featuring two full kitchens, two living areas, and two primary suites. Ideal for multigenerational living, corporate relocations, medical professionals, military personnel, or those seeking additional privacy and flexibility.The upper level features an open-concept living and dining area with fireplace, a fully equipped kitchen, spacious primary suite with en-suite bath, two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient half bath. Enjoy stunning Sandia Mountain views from the private deck.The lower level includes a second full kitchen with bar seating, a large family room with fireplace, a second primary suite with en-suite bath, an additional bedroom, full bath, game area, and direct access to the backyard.The private, fully fenced backyard offers plenty of space for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include outdoor fire pit, two sets of washers and dryers, dedicated workspace, central refrigerated air and heat, smart lock entry, attached garage, driveway parking, and high-speed internet availability.Conveniently located near Canyon Club at Four Hills with quick access to I-40, Kirtland Air Force Base, Sandia National Laboratories, the University of New Mexico, major hospitals, Downtown Albuquerque, shopping, dining, hiking trails, and outdoor recreation.Lease TermsMonthly Rent: $6,400Fully furnished and move-in readyPreferred lease term: 6-12 monthsSecurity deposit: One month's rentOwner pays yard maintenanceOwner provides up to $400/month toward utilitiesPets: One small, house-trained pet may be considered on a case-by-case basis NO CatsNo smokingNo HOAProperty Features3,436 sq. ft.5 Bedrooms4.5 BathroomsFully furnishedTwo full kitchensTwo living roomsTwo primary suitesTwo fireplacesTwo washer/dryer setsDedicated workspaceCentral refrigerated air and forced-air heatSmart lock entryAttached garage plus driveway parkingFully fenced backyardPrivate deck with Sandia Mountain views

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 6,400

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 8,938

Style

Lot Size

0.26

Town/City

Albuquerque

County/Region

Bernalillo

MLS | Web ID

1112529

Features
General
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Pets Allowed Conditional
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas
Security Deposit 6400
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Bernalillo
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA false
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Manzano
City Albuquerque
Disclosures Lead Based Paint Disclosure
MLS Area 60 - Four Hills Village
Lot Size Square Feet 11238
Elementary School Apache
Tax Annual Amount 8938.88
Middle/Junior High School Kennedy
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Availability Date 2026-10-14
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Fireplaces 2
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type Kitchen Living Room Primary Bedroom
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Building Area Total 3542
Lot Size Acres 0.26
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Svemir Savic

Listing Agent

Realty One Of New Mexico

Broker

svemir1509@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
3038992 Elementary School
536942 Middle School
Manzano High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
10/15/2026$6,400 Listed Price

Map


See all

See All

715 Branding Iron Drive SE, Albuquerque, NM, 87123 is a Property for Rent at $6,400 with 3,542 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 715 Branding Iron Drive SE has 5 bedrooms and 4.1 baths. The property's zip code is 87123 which is in Albuquerque, NM