25 Buckingham Way Rancho Mirage, CA $ 4,950
25 Buckingham Way
$ 4,950
Recently Listed
Share Save

25 Buckingham Way

Rancho Mirage, CA, 92270
$ 4,950
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,332
Listed by Paul Matusik, Prime Desert Estates, pmatusik@primenetlease.com
25 Buckingham Way, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 1
25 Buckingham Way, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 2
25 Buckingham Way, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 3
25 Buckingham Way, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 4
25 Buckingham Way, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 5
25 Buckingham Way, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 6
25 Buckingham Way, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 7
25 Buckingham Way, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 8
25 Buckingham Way, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 9
25 Buckingham Way, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 10
25 Buckingham Way, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 11
25 Buckingham Way, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 12
25 Buckingham Way, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 13
25 Buckingham Way, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 14
25 Buckingham Way, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 15
25 Buckingham Way, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 16
25 Buckingham Way, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 17
25 Buckingham Way, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 18
25 Buckingham Way, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 19
25 Buckingham Way, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 - Image 20

Property for Rent in Rancho Mirage, CA

for $4,950 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,332 square foot property was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.28.

Spacious 5-bedroom house available for long-term rent (6 months min). The house features a fabulous Duchess plan with 3.5 baths (one has a steam room), including an attached casita with one bedroom. The kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, a center island, and a large walk-in pantry. The one-story house is situated on a large lot and has no steps. The two-car garage has storage cabinets for added convenience. Enjoy the rear yard facing south with an extended covered patio and a built-in B.B.Q. as well as a Pebble tec pool and spa. The development offers six private tennis courts and three basketball courts for your entertainment. The house is fully furnished, and the tenant is responsible for paying for utilities. Conveniently located close to the casino, shopping, Mission Hills CC, and Westin Resort.FeaturesBedrooms: 5 (Including an attached casita)Bathrooms: 3.5 (One with a steam room)Square Footage: 3,332Parking: Two-car garage with storage cabinetsPet Policy: Small dogs allowedAmenitiesGourmet Kitchen: Quartz countertops, center island, and a large walk-in pantryOutdoor Living: South-facing rear yard with an extended covered patio, built-in BBQ, Pebble tec pool, and spaCommunity Amenities: Six private tennis courts and three basketball courtsLease TermsRent: $4,950 per monthSecurity Deposit: $4,950Lease Duration: 6 months minimumUtilities: Tenant responsibleHOA, Landscape, Pool: Included

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,950

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Rancho Mirage

County/Region

Riverside

MLS | Web ID

219153992DA

Days on Market

10

Features
General
Living Area 3332
Sewer Unknown
Heating Forced Air
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features In Ground Pebble Private
Security Features Gated Community
Year Built 2002
Security Deposit 4950
View Mountain(s)
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Gated
County Riverside
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Victoria Falls
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Meet the agent at the Ginger Roger Rd. gate.
City Rancho Mirage
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 0
MLS Area 321 - Rancho Mirage
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12197
Carport Spaces 0
Spa Features Heated In Ground
Property Attached Y/N false
Walk Score 0
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Appraiser
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Pantry
Flooring Laminate Stone
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Fireplace Features Gas Living Room
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinkler System
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 12197
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Private Pool true
Lot Size Source Appraiser
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Paul Matusik

Listing Agent

Prime Desert Estates

Broker

pmatusik@primenetlease.com

Email

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
10/8/2026$4,950 Listed Price

Map


See all

See All

25 Buckingham Way, Rancho Mirage, CA, 92270 is a Property for Rent at $4,950 with 3,332 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 25 Buckingham Way has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 92270 which is in Rancho Mirage, CA