4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13 Tampa, FL $ 200,000
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13
$ 200,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13

Tampa, FL, 33614
$ 200,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 999

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 1
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 2
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 3
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 4
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 5
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 6
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 7
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 8
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 9
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 10
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 11
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 12
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 13
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 14
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 15
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 16
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 17
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 18
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 19
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 20
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 21
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 22
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 23
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 24
4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL 33614 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Tampa, FL

for $200,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 999 square foot condo was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.01.

Bright, well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment located at 4416 N Clark Ave Unit 13 in downtown Tampa. Excellent central location close to restaurants, shops, public transit, and entertainment — ideal for professionals or small families seeking urban convenience 2 bedrooms,2 full bathrooms,Updated kitchen with modern appliances Open living/dining area with abundant natural light Balcony/private outdoor space,Central air conditioning,Dining and nightlife Shopping and grocery stores,Parks and recreation Easy access to highways and public transportation,Close to medical centers and office hubs Contact: For more information, or to schedule a showing, call or text

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 200,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 62

Style

Condominium

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Tampa

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

TB8509534

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Microwave Range Refrigerator
Zoning IG
HOA Fee 240
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Structure
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1982
Levels One
Unit Number 13
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Turn right onto FL-597 S/Dale Mabry Hwy ? Continue to follow Dale Mabry Hwy 7.0 mi Turn right onto W Alva St 0.4 mi Turn left onto N Clark Ave
City TAMPA
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33614 - Tampa
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 62.5
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8509534
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 13
Legal Description A D APARTMENTS A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 13 1/16TH UNDIV OWNERSHIP OF COMMON ELEMENTS
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 240
HOA Monthly Maintenance 0
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code x
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Fan
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 2
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 999
Lot Size Acres 0.01

Affordability Calculator

$1,237
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$5

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/24/2026$200,000 900.00% Price Up
5/24/2026$20,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13, Tampa, FL, 33614 is a Condo for sale at $200,000 with 999 sqft and a lot size of 0.01. 4416 N CLARK AVENUE 13 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33614 which is in Tampa, FL