23 E Beverley Street Staunton, VA $ 1,450,000
23 E Beverley Street
$ 1,450,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

23 E Beverley Street

Staunton, VA, 24401
$ 1,450,000
Bedrooms1 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,928

23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 1
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 2
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 3
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 4
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 5
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 6
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 7
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 8
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 9
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 10
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 11
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 12
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 13
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 14
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 15
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 16
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 17
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 18
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 19
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 20
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 21
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 22
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 23
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 24
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 25
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 26
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 27
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 28
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 29
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 30
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 31
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 32
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 33
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 34
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 35
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 36
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 37
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 38
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 39
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 40
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 41
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 42
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 43
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 44
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 45
23 E Beverley Street, Staunton, VA 24401 - Image 46

Multi-Family Home for sale in Staunton, VA

for $1,450,000 with 1 bedroom. This home was built in 1870 on a lot size of 0.06.

23 E. Beverley Street is a rare opportunity to own one of Downtown Stauntons signature buildings in the heart of its thriving historic district. This fully revitalized mixed-use landmark features four luxury apartments including two with private balconies and two with private decks, an exceptional rarity downtown plus a well-established restaurant tenant occupying the lower levels, creating immediate, diversified income from day one. Live in one residence while generating income from the others, expand the short-term rental potential, or simply enjoy owning a premier asset in one of Virginias most celebrated small cities. With over 12,800 square feet, updated systems, flexible zoning, and no deferred maintenance, this is a true turnkey investment blending historic character, modern upgrades, and long-term upside. Located steps from Stauntons acclaimed restaurants, boutiques, theaters, and year-round events including the renowned American Shakespeare Center the property sits at the center of a destination city consistently recognized by Southern Living and Travel + Leisure for its culture, walkability, and charm.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 1,450,000

Bedrooms

1

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 6,621

Style

Mid-Century Modern

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1870

Town/City

Staunton

County/Region

Staunton City

MLS | Web ID

VASC2000862

Features
General
Living Area 10154
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Unit
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Rubber
Zoning B2
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Mid-Century Modern
Construction Materials Brick
School District STAUNTON CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1870
View Trees/Woods Street Panoramic City
Property Subtype Quadruplex
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 11
Status ACTIVE
Directions Heading east on Beverley St on the left.
City STAUNTON
Number Of Units Total 4
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2800.00
Tax Annual Amount 6621.79
Property Condition Excellent
Two Bedroom 0
Structure Type Over Storefront
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 142.8
Flooring Wood
Total Fireplaces 4
Water Source Public
Inclusions All restaurant materials and equipment.
Garage Features Other
Type of Parking Parking Lot On Street Parking Garage
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 23

Affordability Calculator

$9,480
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,928
Monthly Property Taxes
$552

Nearby
5151428 Elementary School
5151419 Middle School