711 Pinehurst Drive Gordonsville, VA $ 17,499
711 Pinehurst Drive
$ 17,499
Recently Listed
Share Save

711 Pinehurst Drive

Gordonsville, VA, 22942
$ 17,499
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 108

711 Pinehurst Drive, Gordonsville, VA 22942 - Image 1
711 Pinehurst Drive, Gordonsville, VA 22942 - Image 2
711 Pinehurst Drive, Gordonsville, VA 22942 - Image 3
711 Pinehurst Drive, Gordonsville, VA 22942 - Image 4
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Gordonsville, VA

for $17,499. The lot size is 0.52.

Build your dream home in the gated golf and lake community of Shenandoah Crossing in beautiful Louisa County! This wooded homesite is ideally situated along the outer edge of the community, offering added privacy with peaceful timber acreage behind the lot and abundant wildlife all around. Enjoy resort-style living year-round with access to Shenandoah Crossings outstanding amenities, including indoor and outdoor pools, Lake Izsak, fishing, hiking and horseback riding trails, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse access, and community gathering spaces through the Bluegreen Resort amenities package. The golf course is currently being reestablished, adding even more future value and recreation opportunities to this sought-after community. Conveniently located near the towns of Louisa and Gordonsville, youll enjoy easy access to local shopping, dining, wineries, breweries, and everyday essentials while still enjoying the peace and privacy of this scenic retreat. Charlottesville and Richmond are both within reasonable driving distance, making this an ideal location for a full-time residence or weekend getaway. Whether youre ready to build now or planning for the future, this is a fantastic opportunity to own in a beautifully master-planned community featuring over 1,000 acres of scenic countryside, lush pastureland, and a 60-acre stocked lake. Create your perfect full-time residence or private retreat in this unique vacation-style setting.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 17,499

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 97

Style

Land/Lot Only

Lot Size

0.52

Town/City

Gordonsville

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

VALA2009934

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Possession Settlement
Zoning RD
HOA Fee 1495.00
Association Fee Includes Road Maintenance Common Area Maintenance Health Club Security Gate
School District LOUISA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
View Other
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2023
Current Use Land/Lot Only
Ownership Fee Simple
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County LOUISA
Property Type Land
Association Amenities Boat Ramp Club House Jog/Walk Path Lake Picnic Area Swimming Pool Tot Lots/Playground Exercise Room Gated Community Horse Trails Hot tub Non-Lake Recreational Area Pool - Outdoor Pool - Indoor Riding
HOA Y
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Louisa travel west on Route 33/22 for 9 miles staying on 33 at the 33/22 split. Turn left onto Forest Drive and go to Community Gate House for check in. Agents must accompany buyers. Follow Shen
City GORDONSVILLE
Association Name SHENANDOAH CROSSING FARM & CLUB RESORT HOA
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 22651.00
Tax Annual Amount 97.0
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.77
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Water Source Community
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.52
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 711
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 New Millennium

Broker

jill@jillsells.us

Email

Affordability Calculator

$116
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$108
Monthly Property Taxes
$8

Nearby
3533390 Elementary School
3534008 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$17,499 Listed Price

Map

See all

711 Pinehurst Drive, Gordonsville, VA, 22942 is a Lots and Land for sale at $17,499 with a lot size of 0.52. 711 Pinehurst Drive is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 22942 which is in Gordonsville, VA