10598 Reeds Landing Circle Burke, VA $ 2,850
10598 Reeds Landing Circle
$ 2,850
Share Save

10598 Reeds Landing Circle

Burke, VA, 22015
$ 2,850
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,244
10598 Reeds Landing Circle, Burke, VA 22015 - Image 1
10598 Reeds Landing Circle, Burke, VA 22015 - Image 2
10598 Reeds Landing Circle, Burke, VA 22015 - Image 3
10598 Reeds Landing Circle, Burke, VA 22015 - Image 4
10598 Reeds Landing Circle, Burke, VA 22015 - Image 5
10598 Reeds Landing Circle, Burke, VA 22015 - Image 6
10598 Reeds Landing Circle, Burke, VA 22015 - Image 7
10598 Reeds Landing Circle, Burke, VA 22015 - Image 8
10598 Reeds Landing Circle, Burke, VA 22015 - Image 9
10598 Reeds Landing Circle, Burke, VA 22015 - Image 10
10598 Reeds Landing Circle, Burke, VA 22015 - Image 11
10598 Reeds Landing Circle, Burke, VA 22015 - Image 12
10598 Reeds Landing Circle, Burke, VA 22015 - Image 13
10598 Reeds Landing Circle, Burke, VA 22015 - Image 14

Property for Rent in Burke, VA

for $2,850 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,244 square foot property was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.11.

No showings until 6/1/2026

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 2,850

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Burke

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2314854

Features
General
Living Area 1244
Sewer Public Septic
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
HOA Fee 0.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1981
Levels 2
Application Fee 45.0
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Common Grounds Jog/Walk Path Party Room Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name BURKE CENTRE
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Please use GPS
City BURKE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4893.00
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.22
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BURKE CENTRE
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Interior Access
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 884
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 360
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10598
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 New Millennium

Broker

sandychandler37@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
3533378 Elementary School
3533532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$2,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

10598 Reeds Landing Circle, Burke, VA, 22015 is a Property for Rent at $2,850 with 1,244 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 10598 Reeds Landing Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 22015 which is in Burke, VA