6404 Kings Landing Road Alexandria, VA $ 899,000
6404 Kings Landing Road
$ 899,000
Share Save

6404 Kings Landing Road

Alexandria, VA, 22310
$ 899,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,571

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,535

6404 Kings Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 1
6404 Kings Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 2
6404 Kings Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 3
6404 Kings Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 4
6404 Kings Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 5
6404 Kings Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 6
6404 Kings Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 7
6404 Kings Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 8
6404 Kings Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 9
6404 Kings Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 10
6404 Kings Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 11
6404 Kings Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 12
6404 Kings Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 13
6404 Kings Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 14
6404 Kings Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 15
6404 Kings Landing Road, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $899,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,571 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.2.

Spacious and pristine side hall Colonial in wonderful Alexandria location. Be greeted by this alluring brick front home with an attached two car garage, lovely landscaping, expansive front yard with gorgeous Japanese Maple, and walkway which leads to covered entry with charming hexagon window. Step inside the inviting foyer with wood floors and an amazing walk-in closet. The homes main level flows seamlessly, and has crown molding and gleaming hardwood floors throughout, and a bright open floor plan surrounded with windows. A family room opens to the kitchen and has a cozy wood burning fireplace, convenient door to a main level laundry and the two car garage, and French doors which open out to the lush fenced-in back yard, with two patio's, and a firepit area. It's a true gathering, and relaxation space! A light filled eat-in kitchen is also perfect for entertaining and enjoying time with friends and family. Kitchen has recessed lights, island, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, sleek subway tile backsplash, and white cabinetry. Just off the kitchen is the sizable dining room with stylish light, brilliant wood floors, and crown molding. The extensive living room at the front of the home also has hardwood floors, crown molding; and an abundance of windows for much natural sunlight. Upstairs you'll find four ample sized bedrooms with plush carpet, including a primary bedroom with ceiling fan, crown molding, and a relaxing en-suite bath with marble tile floor, oversized vanity, and a sumptuous soaking tub/shower with subway tile surround. Another lovely full bath with tub/shower completes the upper level. The fantastic fully finished lower level has an expansive recreation room, 5th bedroom/den, home office/workout room, storage room, two large egress windows for plenty of natural light, luxury flooring throughout, and a pristine remodeled full bath with walk-in shower. An amazing space! All this and minutes to parks, recreation, shops, restaurants, grocery, Metro, Old Town, Kingstowne, 495, National Airport and DC. An ideal commuter location, close to it all!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 899,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,875

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2298960

Features
General
Living Area 2571
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Water Heater Washer Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Disposal Dryer Stove Humidifier Icemaker
Zoning 140
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1979
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1A
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Google maps
City ALEXANDRIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8578.00
Tax Annual Amount 9875.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 481.26
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision KINGS LANDING
Tax Lot 11
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Moldings Floor Plan - Open Formal/Separate Dining Room Family Room Off Kitchen Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors Bathroom - Soaking Tub
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Interior Access Fully Finished Sump Pump Windows Connecting Stairway
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1868
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 703
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Den Foyer Laundry Mud Room Recreation Room Storage Room Bonus Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Lot Features Rear Yard SideYard(s) Front Yard Landscaping
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Spacious & Beautiful!
Land Assessed Value 334000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6404

Affordability Calculator

$6,358
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,535
Monthly Property Taxes
$823
Monthly Home Insurance
--