123 Hazel Avenue Trenton, NJ $ 410,000
123 Hazel Avenue
$ 410,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

123 Hazel Avenue

Trenton, NJ, 08638
$ 410,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,242

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,524

123 Hazel Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 - Image 1
123 Hazel Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Trenton, NJ

for $410,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,242 square foot home was built in 1955.

Single Family Active

Price

$ 410,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,201

Style

Bungalow

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Trenton

County/Region

Mercer

MLS | Web ID

NJME2077678

Features
General
Living Area 1242
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning IP-3
Architectural Style Bungalow
Construction Materials Shingle Siding
School District EWING TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1955
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 123 Hazel ave ewing nj 08638
City TRENTON
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Ewing Twp (21102)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7366.00
Tax Annual Amount 5201.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 330.11
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00072
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Central
Basement Fully Finished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1242
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 21800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 123
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Garden State Properties Group - Merchantville

Broker

jfrodriguezx3@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,958
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,524
Monthly Property Taxes
$433