10324 Broom Lane Lanham, MD $ 420,000
10324 Broom Lane
$ 420,000
Share Save

10324 Broom Lane

Lanham, MD, 20706
$ 420,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,628

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,586

10324 Broom Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Lanham, MD

for $420,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,628 square foot townhouse was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.06.

Beautiful end-unit townhome offering 3 finished levels, 3 bedrooms, and 3.5 bathrooms in the highly sought-after Woodstream East community! This spacious home features a fully finished basement, gourmet kitchen with updated backsplash and newer stainless steel appliances (replaced approximately 2 years ago), updated faucets, modern lighting fixtures, fireplace, and abundant natural light throughout. Enjoy a full-size Samsung washer and dryer, private deck backing to trees, and 2 assigned parking spaces directly in front of the home. Tesla solar panels are fully owned and convey with the property no lease, loan balance, or transfer fee. Conveniently located near major commuter routes, Metro, Amtrak, shopping, dining, hospitals, and public transportation, making commuting to DC, Baltimore, and surrounding areas a breeze. Low HOA fees. A perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and value! Expected to hit the market on 5/23/2026.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 420,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,012

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Lanham

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2204356

Features
General
Living Area 1628
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Composite
Zoning RT
HOA Fee 63.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Monitored
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick Front
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Seller personal property
Year Built 1983
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
HOA Y
Subdivision Name WOODSTREAM EAST PLAT ONE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Annapolis Rd (MD-450) to Woodstream Blvd to Broom Lane. Home located on right side of street.
City LANHAM
Association Name PROCOM (PROFESSIONAL COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT)
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2432.00
Tax Annual Amount 5012.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 257.99
Acceptable Financing FHA Conventional
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WOODSTREAM EAST PLAT ONE
Tax Lot 58
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Gourmet
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Equipment
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1628
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Features Backs to Trees Corner
Water Source Public
Inclusions Stainless steel refrigerator stove microwave dishwasher Samsung washer and dryer fireplace screen window treatments fully owned Tesla solar panels attached solar equipment and all fixtures permanentl
Type of Parking Other
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass Storm
Other Equipment See Remarks
Land Assessed Value 100000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10324
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
The Home Team Realty Group, Llc