13012 6Th Street Bowie, MD $ 3,750
13012 6Th Street
$ 3,750
Recently Listed
Share Save

13012 6Th Street

Bowie, MD, 20720
$ 3,750
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,107
13012 6Th Street, Bowie, MD 20720 - Image 1
13012 6Th Street, Bowie, MD 20720 - Image 2
13012 6Th Street, Bowie, MD 20720 - Image 3
13012 6Th Street, Bowie, MD 20720 - Image 4
13012 6Th Street, Bowie, MD 20720 - Image 5
13012 6Th Street, Bowie, MD 20720 - Image 6
13012 6Th Street, Bowie, MD 20720 - Image 7
13012 6Th Street, Bowie, MD 20720 - Image 8
13012 6Th Street, Bowie, MD 20720 - Image 9
13012 6Th Street, Bowie, MD 20720 - Image 10
13012 6Th Street, Bowie, MD 20720 - Image 11
13012 6Th Street, Bowie, MD 20720 - Image 12
13012 6Th Street, Bowie, MD 20720 - Image 13
13012 6Th Street, Bowie, MD 20720 - Image 14
13012 6Th Street, Bowie, MD 20720 - Image 15
13012 6Th Street, Bowie, MD 20720 - Image 16
13012 6Th Street, Bowie, MD 20720 - Image 17
13012 6Th Street, Bowie, MD 20720 - Image 18
13012 6Th Street, Bowie, MD 20720 - Image 19

Property for Rent in Bowie, MD

for $3,750 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,107 square foot property was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.11.

Spacious 5 bed / 3 bath single family home available now in one of Bowie's most sought-after neighborhoods. Spread across multiple levels with generous room sizes throughout, this home is built for families who need space to spread out and room to grow. The main level features an open living and dining area with gleaming hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops, white shaker cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. Bedrooms are generously sized with plush carpet and ceiling fans in every room. The primary suite includes an ensuite bath and ample closet space. The lower level adds even more flexibility perfect for a home office, recreation room, or additional living space complete with its own bath featuring a tiled tub surround. Outside you'll find a private yard with a fenced lot and driveway parking, tucked into a quiet, established neighborhood. Conveniently located with quick access to Route 50, Route 301, and I-495. Minutes from Bowie Town Center, top-rated Prince George's County schools, local parks, and everyday conveniences. Contact to schedule a private showing.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,750

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Bowie

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2204334

Features
General
Living Area 2107
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Pet Deposit 400.0
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Frame
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1995
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 2
Application Fee 60.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS
City BOWIE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5000.00
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.28
Monthly Pet Rent 50.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1144
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 963
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13012

Nearby
3533191 Elementary School
3533252 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$3,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

13012 6Th Street, Bowie, MD, 20720 is a Property for Rent at $3,750 with 2,107 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 13012 6Th Street has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 20720 which is in Bowie, MD