6111 Suitland Road Suitland, MD $ 410,500
6111 Suitland Road
$ 410,500
Share Save

6111 Suitland Road

Suitland, MD, 20746
$ 410,500
Bedrooms4 Baths1.2 Sq 1,012

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,528

6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 1
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 2
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 3
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 4
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 5
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 6
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 7
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 8
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 9
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 10
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 11
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 12
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 13
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 14
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 15
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 16
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 17
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 18
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 19
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 20
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 21
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 22
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 23
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 24
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 25
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 26
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 27
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 28
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 29
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 30
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 31
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 32
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 33
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 34
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 35
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 36
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 37
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 38
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 39
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 40
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 41
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 42
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 43
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 44
6111 Suitland Road, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Suitland, MD

for $410,500 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 2 half baths. This 1,012 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.3.

Beautifully remodeled split foyer offering space, comfort, and modern updates throughout! This generous-sized 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is move-in ready and features fresh paint, new flooring, remodeled bathrooms, stylish lighting fixtures, a brand-new roof, and brand new stainless steel appliances that add both elegance and functionality to the kitchen. The detailed remodel throughout the home truly shows pride in ownership and thoughtful design. Perfect for comfortable family living, this spacious home offers plenty of room both inside and out. Situated on a level lot, the backyard is great for outdoor entertaining, summer cookouts, and family gatherings. Enjoy relaxing or hosting guests on the large deck overlooking the backyard, complete with a sizable shed for additional storage. The property also features parking for up to five vehicles, providing added convenience for homeowners and guests alike. Conveniently located near Joint Base Andrews, shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes including Interstate 495 and Suitland Parkway, making commuting throughout the DMV area convenient and accessible for a variety of lifestyles and needs. This beautifully updated home combines comfort, style, space, and convenience, ready for you to move right in and enjoy!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 410,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,289

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Suitland

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2203936

Features
General
Living Area 1012
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliances Oven - Single Washer Dryer
Zoning RSF65
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1988
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Please use GPS/navigation for accurate directions.
City SUITLAND
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13163.00
Tax Annual Amount 4289.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 405.63
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ANDREWS ESTATES RESUB OF PT PARCEL A BLK A
Tax Lot 25
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1012
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Bathroom 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Private Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.30
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 66800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6111

Affordability Calculator

$2,885
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,528
Monthly Property Taxes
$357
Monthly Home Insurance
--