9423 Woodsong Court Laurel, MD $ 429,900
9423 Woodsong Court
$ 429,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

9423 Woodsong Court

Laurel, MD, 20723
$ 429,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,134

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,647

9423 Woodsong Court, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 1
9423 Woodsong Court, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 2
9423 Woodsong Court, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 3
9423 Woodsong Court, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 4
9423 Woodsong Court, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 5
9423 Woodsong Court, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 6
9423 Woodsong Court, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 7
9423 Woodsong Court, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 8
9423 Woodsong Court, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 9
9423 Woodsong Court, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 10
9423 Woodsong Court, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 11
9423 Woodsong Court, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 12
9423 Woodsong Court, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 13
9423 Woodsong Court, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 14
9423 Woodsong Court, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 15
9423 Woodsong Court, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 16

Townhouse for sale in Laurel, MD

for $429,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,134 square foot townhouse was built in 1991.

3 Bedroom and two full baths. Fresh paint, new carpeting, flooring and stainless-steel appliances. larger deck

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 429,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,660

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Laurel

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2068944

Features
General
Living Area 1134
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate Settlement
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 111.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOL SYSTEM
Year Built 1991
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Turn left onto Kings Grant Rd. Turn left onto Woodsong Ct Turn left to stay on Woodsong Ct
City LAUREL
Disclosures Owner RE Licensee
Senior Community Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4660.39
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 379.1
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Outside Entrance Rear Entrance
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1134
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9423
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Forestar Realty, Llc

Broker

askabid101@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,035
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,647
Monthly Property Taxes
$388