125 Galveston Place SW Washington, DC $ 520,000
125 Galveston Place SW
$ 520,000
Share Save

125 Galveston Place SW

Washington, DC, 20032
$ 520,000
Bedrooms4 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,202

125 Galveston Place SW, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 1
125 Galveston Place SW, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 2
125 Galveston Place SW, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 3
125 Galveston Place SW, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 4
125 Galveston Place SW, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 5
125 Galveston Place SW, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 6
125 Galveston Place SW, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 7
125 Galveston Place SW, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 8
125 Galveston Place SW, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 9
125 Galveston Place SW, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 10
125 Galveston Place SW, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 11
125 Galveston Place SW, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 12
125 Galveston Place SW, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 13
Multi-Family Home for sale in Washington, DC for $520,000 with 4 bedrooms. This home was built in 1943 on a lot size of 0.1.

Great investment opportunity in Congress Heights! This turn-key brick multi-family structure features four updated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom units. Tenants will love the premium amenities, including hardwood floors, built-in microwaves, icemakers, and in-unit stackable washers and dryers.The property offers energy-efficient systems, low expenses, and off-street parking for up to three vehicles. Situated on a manageable 0.1-acre lot, it requires minimal maintenance, ensuring a quicker return on investment. Located just 1 to 3 miles from buses, subways, and major transportation options. Perfect for a savvy investor or an owner-occupant looking to live in one unit while generating steady rental income. Don't miss this excellent addition to your portfolio in a growing neighborhood!

See more

Multi-Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 520,000

Bedrooms

4

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 874

Style

A-Frame

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1943

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

WASHINGTON

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2263270

Features
General
Living Area 2848
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Window Unit(s)
Utilities Natural Gas Available Electric Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Unknown
Appliances Built-In Microwave Disposal Icemaker
Zoning RES
Architectural Style A-Frame
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Main Entrance Lock Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1943
Electric Circuit Breakers
View Street
Property Subtype Other
Tax Year 2025
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use Navigation For Best Results
City WASHINGTON
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State Lead Based Paint - Federal One Unit-Owner Occupied Prop Disclosure
Number Of Units Total 4
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4356.00
Number of Units Leased 2
Tax Annual Amount 874.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Two Bedroom 0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 182.58
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA Cash
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Lease Type Owner Occupied Month to Month
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 87
Total Actual Rent 24780.00
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Other
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Total Stories 2
Furnished Units None
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow
Fireplace Y/N N
Central Air Y/N N
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Number of Elevators 0
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Internal Only
Street Number 1 125
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Homewise Realty Services, Llc

Broker

lross4realty@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,275
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,202
Monthly Property Taxes
$73
Monthly Home Insurance
--