3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55 Waterford, MI $ 450,000
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55
$ 450,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55

Waterford, MI, 48328
$ 450,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,424

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 1
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 2
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 3
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 4
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 5
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 6
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 7
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 8
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 9
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 10
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 11
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 12
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 13
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 14
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 15
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 16
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 17
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 18
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 19
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 20
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 21
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 22
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 23
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 24
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 25
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 26
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 27
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 28
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 29
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 30
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 31
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 32
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 33
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 34
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 35
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 36
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 37
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 38
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 39
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 40
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 41
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 42
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 43
3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI 48328 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Waterford, MI

for $450,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,424 square foot condo was built in 1984.

LOOKING FOR RESORT LIVING? LOOK NO FURTHER! PORT COVE IS THE BEST KEPT SECRET. ENJOY LAKE LIVING WITH DOCKING AVAILABLE ON ALL SPORTS CASS LAKE OR THE CANAL ACCESS RIGHT OUTSIDE YOUR FRONT DOOR. THIS RARELY OFFERD DETACHED RANCH CONDO IS PERFECT FOR A CAREFREE LIFE STYLE. A SPACIOUS SUNLIT & OPEN FLOOR PLAN BOASTS HIGH CEILINGS, SKYLIGHTS, 2 DOORWALLS OUT TO THE MAINTENANCE FREE PLANKED FRONT PORCH WITH JUST A FEW STEPS TO YOUR OWN 2 CAR GARAGE. FRESHLY PAINTED THROUGHOUT IN BRIGHT WHITE WITH NEW TAUPE PLANK FLOORING & PLUSH CARPET. ALL NEW WHITE SHAKER KITCHEN, STAINLESS APPLIANCES & QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS IN 2025. THIS SPECIAL HOME FEATURES A KITCHEN WITH BREAKFAST BAR SEATING, LARGE DINING AREA & GREAT RM WITH FLOATING FIREPLACE FOR TODAY'S CASUAL INTERACTIVE LIVING. THE PRIMARY SUITE OFFERS A NICE SIZE WALK IN CLOSET & NEWLY FINISHED CUSTOM WHITE & GREY BATH WITH A EURO SHOWER. THE 2ND BEDROOM SUITE MAY ALSO BE USED AS A CONVENIENT DEN WITH A DOORWALL OUT TO THE FRONT PORCH AND ANOTHER NEWLY FINISHED WHITE & GREY FULL BATH. UPSTAIRS YOU WILL FIND A VERSATILE LOFT AREA THAT IS PERFECT FOR A HOME OFFICE, BEDROOM OR FAMILY RM WITH PLUMBING FOR AN ADDITIONAL BATH. PATIO SEATING OFF THE GREAT ROOM IS PRIVATE WITH LUSH LANDSCAPE. A PRISTINE LAKEFRONT COMMUNITY THAT FEELS LIKE YOU'RE ON VACATION ALL YEAR ROUND. EITHER LOUNGE BY THE POOL, SIT OUT ON THE BEACH, ENJOY THE GAZEBO OR WALK THE TRAILS. NOMINAL FEE FOR YOUR OWN DOCK FOR WATERCRAFT FUN. THIS CONDO HAS IT ALL!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 450,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,448

Style

End Unit,Ranch

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Waterford

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60995596

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Great Room Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Grt Rm Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1984
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision PORT COVE CONDO OCCPN 357 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Club House Included Maintenance Structure Sewer
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Waterford Twp (63131)
Primary City Waterford
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/nocbor/20240074279
Directions W OFF CASS LAKE RD
City Waterford
School District Waterford School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T3N R9E SEC 35 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 357 PORT COVE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 55 BLDG 4 L 8432 P 379 09/24/84 FR 055
DOM 1
Postal Code 48328
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 316.01
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Inground Pool Lawn Sprinkler Patio
Body of Water CASS LAKE
Pool (Y/N) Yes
Water Features All Sports Lake Canal Frontage Dock/Pier Facility Lake/River Access Water View Waterfront Beach Access

Affordability Calculator

$3,141
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$371

Nearby
760461 Elementary School
759466 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55, Waterford, MI, 48328 is a Condo for sale at $450,000 with 1,424 sqft. 3591 PORT COVE Drive # 55 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 48328 which is in Waterford, MI