3251 Timberlane Drive Evart, MI $ 324,000
3251 Timberlane Drive
$ 324,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3251 Timberlane Drive

Evart, MI, 49631
$ 324,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,385

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,995

3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 1
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 2
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 3
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 4
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 5
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 6
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 7
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 8
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 9
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 10
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 11
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 12
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 13
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 14
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 15
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 16
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 17
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 18
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 19
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 20
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 21
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 22
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 23
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 24
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 25
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 26
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 27
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 28
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 29
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 30
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 31
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 32
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 33
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 34
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 35
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 36
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 37
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 38
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 39
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 40
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 41
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 42
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 43
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 44
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 45
3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI 49631 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Evart, MI

for $324,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,385 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.3.

Waiting for the perfect waterfront setting to finally hit the market? Your patience has paid off! This private retreat has been lovingly curated into more than just another home on the water, but a true retreat oasis, set up to host gatherings, serve as an income generator (as it has for years) or be your perfect private getaway. Love the river but worried about flooding? This home has NEVER flooded, and yet boasts that much desirsed gentle slope to the river, with a an attractive stepped entry into the water to make canoing kayaking and swimming a breeze. You will love the panoramic views of the water from the back deck, the horseshoe pit, a backyard firepit area, and an overall setting begging to be enjoyed. Inside, the home has been tastefully updated, and would comfortably serve as a year round home. This is one you have got to see! Set up your tour today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 324,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,888

Style

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Evart

County/Region

Osceola

MLS | Web ID

70534141

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1950
County Osceola
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Sylvan Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Sylvan Twp (67016)
Primary City Evart
City Evart
School District Evart Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description SEC 21 T18N R7W PT OF GOVT LOT 2 IN NW 1/4 OF NE 1/4 COM ON N SEC LN AT W BANK OF MUSKEGON RIVER TH W 100 FT TH S 110 FT TH E TO BANK TH NLY ALG BANK TO POB .3A M/L
DOM 1
Postal Code 49631
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 233.94
Public Remarks Waiting for the perfect waterfront setting to finally hit the market? Your patience has paid off! This private retreat has been lovingly curated into more than just another home on the water
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 222
Body of Water Muskegon River
Lot Size Area 0.3
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions Irregular
Water Features River Frontage
Waterfront Y/N Yes
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Total Rooms 10

Affordability Calculator

$2,152
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,995
Monthly Property Taxes
$157

Nearby
1571841 Elementary School
1571907 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$324,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3251 Timberlane Drive, Evart, MI, 49631 is a Single Family Home for sale at $324,000 with 1,385 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 3251 Timberlane Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 49631 which is in Evart, MI