4502 Saturn Drive Rockford, MI $ 30,000
4502 Saturn Drive
$ 30,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4502 Saturn Drive

Rockford, MI, 49341
$ 30,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 185

4502 Saturn Drive, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 1
4502 Saturn Drive, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 2
4502 Saturn Drive, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 3
4502 Saturn Drive, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 4
4502 Saturn Drive, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 5
4502 Saturn Drive, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 6
4502 Saturn Drive, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 7
4502 Saturn Drive, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 8
4502 Saturn Drive, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 9
4502 Saturn Drive, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 10
4502 Saturn Drive, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 11
4502 Saturn Drive, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 12
4502 Saturn Drive, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 13
4502 Saturn Drive, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Rockford, MI

for $30,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 900 square foot home was built in 1997.

Welcome home to Algoma estates, this two-bedroom one bath home has one of the largest decks in the neighborhood, great for those perfect Michigan weather days! Too hot? Sit inside with the comfort of central air and watch nature on your big screen. New Roof in 2025. This home is ready for move in, minutes away from US 131 and in Rockford schools. Schedule your private showing today.1997 Redman Mobile home in Algoma Estates Community Park. Buyers will need to be approved by the community prior to purchase. Algoma office (616) 866-9383

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 30,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Rockford

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70534119

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1997
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Trash Removal
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Algoma Twp (41002)
Primary City Rockford
City Rockford
School District Rockford Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description none
DOM 2
Postal Code 49341
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 33.33
Public Remarks Welcome home to Algoma estates this two-bedroom one bath home has one of the largest decks in the neighborhood
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 0
Lot Size Area 0
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 0
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Rooms 2

Affordability Calculator

$185
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$185

Nearby
3947610 Elementary School
3947611 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$30,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4502 Saturn Drive, Rockford, MI, 49341 is a Single Family Home for sale at $30,000 with 900 sqft. 4502 Saturn Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 49341 which is in Rockford, MI