1012 Park Avenue Mineral, VA $ 375,000
1012 Park Avenue
$ 375,000
Share Save

1012 Park Avenue

Mineral, VA, 23117
$ 375,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,402

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

1012 Park Avenue, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 1
1012 Park Avenue, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 2
1012 Park Avenue, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 3
1012 Park Avenue, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 4
1012 Park Avenue, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 5
1012 Park Avenue, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 6
1012 Park Avenue, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 7
1012 Park Avenue, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 8
1012 Park Avenue, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 9
1012 Park Avenue, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 10
1012 Park Avenue, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 11
1012 Park Avenue, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 12
1012 Park Avenue, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 13
1012 Park Avenue, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 14
1012 Park Avenue, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 15
1012 Park Avenue, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 16
1012 Park Avenue, Mineral, VA 23117 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Mineral, VA

for $375,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,402 square foot home was built in 1946.

Mark your calendarsyou dont want to miss this one. This 1946 Craftsman blends original charm, including beautiful hardwood floors, with a top-to-bottom 2024 remodel for true peace of mind. Offering 3 beds and 2 baths with a firstfloor primary suite and dedicated laundry, the home is movein ready and loaded with upgrades: new plumbing and electrical, insulation, drywall, ceramic tile, lvp, trim, doors and windows, cabinets, quartz countertops, and all new fixtures (plumbing, lighting, and decorative). Exterior improvements include a new roof, sidewalk, patio, pergola, siding, soffit, and a refreshed front porch with wood posts and a beautiful wood ceilingplus a conditioned crawl space for efficiency. Set on four conveying lots, perfect for a little homesteading. The level backyard is fully fenced and already outfitted for small livestock and gardening with a chicken run, shed, shedturnedgreenhouse, and a row of runin/equipment sheds. An oversized detached garage provides excellent parking, storage, or workshop space. Curb appeal meets convenience with dual driveways, a welcoming fullwidth front porch, and a quiet, private setting just minutes to local amenities. Whether youre relaxing on the front porch or gathering in the large yard, this thoughtfully updated Craftsman delivers easy living with space to grow. Interior photos coming soonthis one checks all the boxes.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 375,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,429

Style

Craftsman

Year Built

1946

Town/City

Mineral

County/Region

Louisa

MLS | Web ID

VALA2009918

Features
General
Living Area 1402
Sewer Private Septic Tank Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump - Gas BackUp
Cooling Heat Pump(s) Central A/C
Utilities Propane
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Water Heater Disposal
Zoning RG
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Craftsman
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Block
School District LOUISA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Front porch swing washer dryer
Year Built 1946
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City MINERAL
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner Lead Based Paint - Federal Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 2429.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 267.48
Additional Parcels Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Walk-in Closet(s) Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area
Heating Fuel Electric Propane - Leased
Flooring Solid Hardwood Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1402
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outbuilding(s) Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Fencing Privacy Wood Wire
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions All outbuildings pergola chicken run.
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Oversized
Type of Parking Driveway Detached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility State
Land Assessed Value 22500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1012

Affordability Calculator

$2,511
Per Month
92%
8%