525 N Fayette Street # 117 Alexandria, VA $ 2,450
525 N Fayette Street # 117
$ 2,450
Recently Listed
Share Save

525 N Fayette Street # 117

Alexandria, VA, 22314
$ 2,450
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 688
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 1
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 2
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 3
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 4
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 5
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 6
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 7
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 8
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 9
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 10
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 11
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 12
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 13
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 14
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 15
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 16
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 17
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 18
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 19
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 20
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 21
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 22
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 23
525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA 22314 - Image 24

Property for Rent in Alexandria, VA

for $2,450 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 688 square foot property was built in 2008.

Live in the heart of Old Town Alexandria in this beautifully maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo, just three blocks from the Braddock Road Metro and complete with two assigned garage parking spaces a rare find in the area. Designed for both comfort and convenience, this inviting home features an open and light-filled floor plan, a modern kitchen with granite countertops and a large island perfect for cooking or entertaining, plantation shutters throughout, in-unit washer and dryer, and a spacious primary bedroom with a large walk-in closet. Located on the ground floor, Unit 117 offers unmatched ease of access to the buildings premium amenities, including concierge service, a fully equipped fitness center, club/game/media room, secure bike storage, and elevators to both the garage and rooftop terrace. Relax or entertain upstairs while enjoying monument views, grilling areas, and outdoor dining spaces. Step outside and enjoy everything Old Town has to offer from charming restaurants and coffee shops to waterfront parks, trails, boutiques, Trader Joes, Harris Teeter, and more all just moments from your door. With easy Metro access and an unbeatable location, this home offers the ideal blend of city living and neighborhood charm.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,450

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Alexandria City

MLS | Web ID

VAAX2061120

Features
General
Living Area 688
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Washer/Dryer Stacked
Pet Deposit 500.0
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management Trash
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features 24 hour security
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
School District ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Number Limit Size/Weight Restriction Cats OK
Year Built 2008
Tenant Pays Water Electricity Gas
Levels 1
Unit Number 117
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name THE HENRY
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County ALEXANDRIA CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Concierge Elevator Exercise Room Fitness Center Game Room Meeting Room Party Room Reserved/Assigned Parking Security
HOA N
Subdivision Name THE HENRY
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Cable TV Internet
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From N. Washington Street: Head west on Pendleton Street then turn left onto Fayette Street. The building entrance will be on your left. From Braddock Road Metro/West Street: Travel east on Pendleto
City ALEXANDRIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Unknown
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.56
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-22
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision THE HENRY
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Window Treatments Bathroom - Tub Shower
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 688
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 525

Nearby
5098716 Elementary School
3536114 Middle School
Alexandria City High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$2,450 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

525 N Fayette Street # 117, Alexandria, VA, 22314 is a Property for Rent at $2,450 with 688 sqft. 525 N Fayette Street # 117 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 22314 which is in Alexandria, VA