104 Woodside Road # A-305 Haverford, PA $ 2,600
104 Woodside Road # A-305
$ 2,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

104 Woodside Road # A-305

Haverford, PA, 19041
$ 2,600
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,063
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 1
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 2
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 3
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 4
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 5
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 6
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 7
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 8
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 9
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 10
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 11
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 12
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 13
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 14
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 15
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 16
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 17
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 18
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 19
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 20
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 21
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 22
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 23
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 24
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 25
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 26
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 27
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 28
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 29
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 30
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 31
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 32
104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA 19041 - Image 33

Property for Rent in Haverford, PA

for $2,600 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,063 square foot property was built in 1939 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to Hampshire at Haverford of the Main Line. Enjoy penthouse living in this fabulous 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, sunny condominium with vaulted ceilings , skylight and fireplace with an open floor plan! The Great Room and Dining Area boast gleaming wood floors that are open to the updated Kitchen with stainless appliances and custom cabinets. High ceilings and a skylight showcase this lovely bright space. Get cozy on winter nights in front of the wood burning fireplace. The spacious primary Bedroom offers a tray ceiling and two walk-in closets plus a private en-suite bath. A second Bedroom includes a handsome desk that doubles as a Murphy bed to maximize space. There is a full hall Bath and a separate Laundry and storage closet. Just outside your door is a lovely shared balcony to enjoy summer evenings. The swimming pool is steps away to enjoy summer afternoons complete with grills and seating. Location is superb with easy access to Suburban Square, the R5 Line and Amtrak to NY. Come to visit today !

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,600

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1939

Town/City

Haverford

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2180912

Features
General
Living Area 1063
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Insurance Lawn Maintenance Parking Fee Pool(s) Snow Removal
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Brick
School District LOWER MERION
Year Built 1939
Tenant Pays Cable TV Cooking Fuel Electricity Gas Heat Hot Water Internet Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Pest Control Minor Interior Maintenance
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number A-305
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality LOWER MERION TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
HOA Fee 2 1.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Common Area Maintenance Sewer Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Montgomery Ave Woodside Left on Windsor Lane. Park in Visitor Parking spot.
City HAVERFORD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Merion Twp (10640)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1063.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.45
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-05
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Total Stories 3
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1063
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Room Type Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Great Room
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Refrigerator Murphy bed.
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 104

Nearby
2481779 Elementary School
2481783 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$2,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

104 Woodside Road # A-305, Haverford, PA, 19041 is a Property for Rent at $2,600 with 1,063 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 104 Woodside Road # A-305 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1939. The property's zip code is 19041 which is in Haverford, PA