2382 Bergey Road Harleysville, PA $ 614,900
2382 Bergey Road
$ 614,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2382 Bergey Road

Harleysville, PA, 19438
$ 614,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,412

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,786

2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 1
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 2
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 3
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 4
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 5
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 6
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 7
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 8
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 9
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 10
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 11
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 12
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 13
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 14
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 15
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 16
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 17
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 18
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 19
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 20
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 21
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 22
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 23
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 24
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 25
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 26
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 27
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 28
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 29
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 30
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 31
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 32
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 33
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 34
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 35
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 36
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 37
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 38
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 39
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 40
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 41
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 42
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 43
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 44
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 45
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 46
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 47
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 48
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 49
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 50
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 51
2382 Bergey Road, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 52

Single Family Home for sale in Harleysville, PA

for $614,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,412 square foot home was built in 1890 on a lot size of 1.03.

Lovely stone farmhouse with a framed addition, lovingly maintained by the owners for 36 years. The updated kitchen features quartz counter tops and opens to an eat-in area. A spacious formal dining room is perfect for family gatherings. The addition offers an inviting foyer with exposed stone, a powder room, laundry, and a bright living room with abundant windows, a stone fireplace (stone from the original home), and views of the property. Upstairs you'll find a primary suite with bath and walk-in closet, three additional bedrooms, and a sunny open area currently used as an office. A third-floor bonus room provides flexible space for a game room, craft room, or storage. There is a large two-level rear deck ideal for entertaining and relaxing beside the small pond and waterfall, with views of horse pastures. Across the road are 42 acres of township-preserved open space. Close to Spring Mountain Adventures, Montgomery County trails, and the township park with walking trails, sports fields, and Frisbee golf. Convenient access to multiple travel routes. With so many features and location perks, this property wont last long.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 614,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,646

Style

Farmhouse/National Folk

Lot Size

1.03

Year Built

1890

Town/City

Harleysville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2180682

Features
General
Living Area 2412
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Central Baseboard - Hot Water Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning R-2; RURAL RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Farmhouse/National Folk
Construction Materials Stone Frame Stucco
School District SOUDERTON AREA
Year Built 1890
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt. 63 to Old Sumneytown Pike to left on Bergey Rd to property on left. For GPS use 2382 Bergey Rd. Harleysville PA 19438.
City HARLEYSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Upper Salford Twp (10662)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 44989.00
Tax Annual Amount 6646.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 254.93
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 005
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil Electric
Basement Unfinished Partial
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2412
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Game Room Foyer Bedroom 1 Laundry Office Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Inclusions Kitchen Refrigerator Basement Refrigerator Washer and Dryer in as is condition at no monetary value.
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 258.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2382

Affordability Calculator

$4,340
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,786
Monthly Property Taxes
$554
Monthly Home Insurance
--