484 Mockingbird Lane Collegeville, PA $ 799,000
484 Mockingbird Lane
$ 799,000
Share Save

484 Mockingbird Lane

Collegeville, PA, 19426
$ 799,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,910

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,920

484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 1
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 2
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 3
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 4
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 5
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 6
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 7
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 8
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 9
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 10
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 11
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 12
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 13
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 14
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 15
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 16
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 17
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 18
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 19
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 20
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 21
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 22
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 23
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 24
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 25
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 26
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 27
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 28
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 29
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 30
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 31
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 32
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 33
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 34
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 35
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 36
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 37
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 38
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 39
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 40
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 41
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 42
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 43
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 44
484 Mockingbird Lane, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Collegeville, PA

for $799,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,910 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.69.

Welcome to 484 Mockingbird Lane, where character meets comfort. Nestled among mature trees on a beautifully landscaped lot, this stunning colonial offers the perfect blend of classic curb appeal and thoughtfully updated interior. From the moment you arrive, the stone-accented faade, manicured gardens, and welcoming front entry set the tone for everything that awaits inside. Step through the door into a gracious foyer featuring luxury vinyl plank floors and elegant wainscoting which continues into the formal living room, complete with crown molding. The expansive family room invites you to kick back and relax, with warm earth tones and a french door leading to the dining area. The heart of this home is undeniably the kitchen fully reimagined with sleek gray cabinetry, quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, gas cooktop, double wall ovens, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash from counter to ceiling, and a large peninsula with seating for four. Whether you're hosting a dinner party or a lazy Sunday brunch, this kitchen delivers. The dining room is nothing short of dramatic, boasting a stacked stone accent fireplace, grand chandelier, and an abundance of natural light pouring in through lush garden window. Step through the door to the screened-in porch a true showstopper with a vivid sky blue ceiling, string lights, and serene views. It's the spot you'll never want to leave. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a peaceful escape with beautiful hardwood floors, multiple windows, and a spa-inspired en suite bath featuring dual vanities, expansive 4.5 x 8 step-in rain shower, wainscoting, glass mosaic tile trim and a barn door entry to the walk-in closet featuring custom cabinetry. Three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, a home office, or whatever life calls for next. The mudroom/main floor laundry between the garage entry and kitchen keeps daily life organized, while the back deck and fully fenced yard provide the outdoor space you've been dreaming of. If gardening is your jam, you'll appreciate the separate fully fenced, raised bed vegetable garden which can be seen from the driveway. A large custom shed provides housing for all your outdoor tools and accessories. This home has been loved deeply and it shows in every detail, in every room, in every corner of the yard. All that's missing is you.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 799,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,930

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.69

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Collegeville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2180082

Features
General
Living Area 2910
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 61-90 Days CD Negotiable
Roof Pitched Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Cooktop Oven - Double Oven - Wall
Zoning R2
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District PERKIOMEN VALLEY
Year Built 1989
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions 113 to Mockingbird Ln
City COLLEGEVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Skippack Twp (10651)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 30003.00
Tax Annual Amount 9930.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 274.57
Acceptable Financing Conventional VA USDA Cash
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://media.zillowmediaexperts.com/videos/019e4ef1-ca80-70a9-b1ce-d57423a177a4
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 037
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Primary Bath(s) Kitchen - Island Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Crown Moldings Breakfast Area
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Unfinished
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2910
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Attic
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Corner Level Trees/Wooded
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Washer Dryer as is condition
Type of Parking On Street Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 122.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.69
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 484
See more
* Excluded Features