2712 North Main Avenue # 101 Scranton, PA $ 1,250
2712 North Main Avenue # 101
$ 1,250
Recently Listed
Share Save

2712 North Main Avenue # 101

Scranton, PA, 18508
$ 1,250
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 900
2712 North Main Avenue # 101, Scranton, PA 18508 - Image 1
2712 North Main Avenue # 101, Scranton, PA 18508 - Image 2
2712 North Main Avenue # 101, Scranton, PA 18508 - Image 3
2712 North Main Avenue # 101, Scranton, PA 18508 - Image 4
2712 North Main Avenue # 101, Scranton, PA 18508 - Image 5
2712 North Main Avenue # 101, Scranton, PA 18508 - Image 6
2712 North Main Avenue # 101, Scranton, PA 18508 - Image 7

Property for Rent in Scranton, PA

for $1,250 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 900 square foot property was built in 1990.

1st Floor Apartment!! 2 bed/1 bath apartment in North Scranton. In a building with off street parking, and coin operated laundry. Heat, water, and sewer is INCLUDED! Tenant pays only electric and trash. Kitchen has stainless steel refrigerator and electric stove. Owner requires credit 580+, and income at least two times the monthly rent.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,250

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Scranton

County/Region

Lackawanna

MLS | Web ID

PALW2000856

Features
General
Living Area 900
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Other
School District SCRANTON
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1990
Levels 1
Unit Number #101
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions N/A
City NORTH SCRANTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Scranton City (13634)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.39
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-22
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 900
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2712

Nearby
4063388 Elementary School
4063384 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$1,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2712 North Main Avenue # 101, Scranton, PA, 18508 is a Property for Rent at $1,250 with 900 sqft. 2712 North Main Avenue # 101 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 18508 which is in Scranton, PA