422 E Eagle Road Havertown, PA $ 424,900
422 E Eagle Road
$ 424,900
Share Save

422 E Eagle Road

Havertown, PA, 19083
$ 424,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,512

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,616

422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 1
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 2
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 3
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 4
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 5
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 6
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 7
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 8
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 9
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 10
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 11
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 12
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 13
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 14
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 15
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 16
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 17
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 18
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 19
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 20
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 21
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 22
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 23
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 24
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 25
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 26
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 27
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 28
422 E Eagle Road, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 29

Townhouse for sale in Havertown, PA

for $424,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,512 square foot townhouse was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.07.

This lovely and spacious stone and brick home with master suite, hardwood floors throughout & central air offers easy living in the Merwood Park Neighborhood. This well-maintained home is bright and airy with an open floor planideal for entertaining. A covered front porch leads you into a large living room, powder room, dining room, and an eat-in kitchen with outside exit to rear yard. On the second floor, you will find a master bedroom with a master bath and walk-in closet, two additional good-sized bedrooms, a hall bath, and a large linen closet. The lower level features a carpeted family room with a built -in bar, which is well-suited for a recreation area or a home office. This level also includes the utility and storage space, along with the laundry area. There is an outside exit from the basement. The oversized driveway provides parking for 4 cars. Easy access to Rt. 476. Less than 30 minutes to Center City, PHL Airport, King of Prussia and PA Turnpike. Close to schools, shopping and transportation. Short distance to Township Parks that include: softball and baseball fields, playground equipment, tennis courts, basketball courts, barbeque and nature areas. Numerous park programs for all ages. Don't miss your chance to own this charming home. Schedule your showing and experience everything this lovely home and community have to offer!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 424,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,223

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Havertown

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115848

Features
General
Living Area 1512
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Possession Negotiable 31-60 Days CD 61-90 Days CD
Roof Pitched
Appliances Refrigerator Washer Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Dishwasher
Zoning RESI
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Stone Brick
School District HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1956
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breakers
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Lancaster Avenue to Wynnewood Road to Eagle Road.
City HAVERTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Haverford Twp (10422)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3049.00
Tax Annual Amount 7223.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 281.02
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 077-023
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bar Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Stall Shower Built-Ins
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Interior Access Heated Partially Finished Rear Entrance Walkout Stairs Windows Workshop
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Replacement Double Hung
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1512
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Recreation Room Storage Room Utility Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Lot Features Front Yard Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator washer and dryer.
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 30.00 x 117.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 94020.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 422