514 Trolley Lane Sellersville, PA $ 784,990
514 Trolley Lane
$ 784,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Open House 5/23 11:30am - 4pm
Share Save

514 Trolley Lane

Sellersville, PA, 18960
$ 784,990
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 3,930

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,833

514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 1
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 2
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 3
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 4
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 5
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 6
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 7
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 8
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 9
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 10
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 11
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 12
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 13
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 14
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 15
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 16
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 17
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 18
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 19
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 20
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 21
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 22
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 23
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 24
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 25
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 26
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 27
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 28
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 29
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 30
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 31
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 32
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 33
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 34
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 35
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 36
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 37
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 38
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 39
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 40
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 41
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 42
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 43
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 44
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 45
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 46
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 47
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 48
514 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Sellersville, PA

for $784,990 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,930 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.14.

The Hampshire model by DR Horton is the perfect blend of tradition and innovation, incorporating a bright and open floor plan but with comfortable spaces for all to enjoy, either together or independently of one another. The main living area is large enough to entertain a crowd, with a well-appointed kitchen and large center island that anchors the space, overlooking the family room and an informal dining area, complemented by a cozy and convenient gas fireplace. The large windows and sliding glass doors bring in plenty of natural light. A separate, formal dining room off of the kitchen, past the convenient butlers pantry and walk-in pantry, offers a more intimate and traditional space for a dinner gathering. One of the more innovative features of this model is the offering of a fifth bedroom and separate full bathroom on the main entry level. This room can be used in a multitude of waysa spacious guest room, a private office space, or a playroom for younger children that can contain the clutter of toys behind a closed door when company arrives. The full bathroom next to that fifth bedroom solidifies this models flexibility and function. The second floor continues to impress with a primary suite complete with sitting room, a bathroom that offers a large stand up shower with bench, two separate sinks, two linen closets and a private toilet area. The very generous walk-in closet is laid out thoughtfully with two wings, and leads into a laundry room easily large enough for a five-bedroom dwelling. The secondary bedrooms are all well sized, and one of the best features of this second floor are the wide and open hallways. The basement is the full footprint of this model, and includes rough-in plumbing for another full bathroom to add later. The Hampshire also offers a deep, oversized front porch that runs the length of the entry hall and dining area, and a front entry, oversized two car garage. Overall, the feat that the Hampshire model achieves is its ability to be spacious yet cozy, where a family of two would not be overwhelmed by its size, and a family of seven would not want for space or storage. Model home hours will be Mon-Saturday 10:00 am to 5:00 pm and Sundays 11:00 am to 5:00 pm. Photos are representative and not the actual home. The finish colors in this home may be different than pictured.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:30 AM - 4:00 PM
5/24/2026 11:30 AM - 4:00 PM
514 Trolley Lane Sellersville, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 784,990

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Transitional

Lot Size

0.14

Town/City

Sellersville

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2121992

Features
General
Living Area 3930
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 120-180 Days
Zoning SUBURBAN
HOA Fee 150.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Transitional
Construction Materials Concrete Vinyl Siding Rough-In Plumbing
School District PENNRIDGE
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use 1731 S. Old Bethlehem Pike address; Ridge Rd to Park Ave to just past the circle at Three Mile Run Rd
City SELLERSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area East Rockhill Twp (10112)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6316.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 243.03
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Butlers Pantry Kitchen - Island Pantry Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s) Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Poured Concrete Rough Bath Plumb Sump Pump Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3230
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 700
Room Type Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Breakfast Room Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs to Trees Corner
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Passive Radon Mitigation Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 514

Affordability Calculator

$4,833
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,833