1902 Lexington Mews Swedesboro, NJ $ 360,000
1902 Lexington Mews
$ 360,000
Share Save

1902 Lexington Mews

Swedesboro, NJ, 08085
$ 360,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,744

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,217

1902 Lexington Mews, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 1
1902 Lexington Mews, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 2
1902 Lexington Mews, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 3
1902 Lexington Mews, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 4
1902 Lexington Mews, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 5
1902 Lexington Mews, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 6
1902 Lexington Mews, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 7
1902 Lexington Mews, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 8
1902 Lexington Mews, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 9
1902 Lexington Mews, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 10
1902 Lexington Mews, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 11
1902 Lexington Mews, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 12
1902 Lexington Mews, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 13
1902 Lexington Mews, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 14
1902 Lexington Mews, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 15
1902 Lexington Mews, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 16
1902 Lexington Mews, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 17
1902 Lexington Mews, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 18
1902 Lexington Mews, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 19
1902 Lexington Mews, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 20
1902 Lexington Mews, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 21

Condo for sale in Swedesboro, NJ

for $360,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,744 square foot condo was built in 2009 on a lot size of 0.2.

Welcome to Lexington MewsGloucester Countys premier condominium communitylocated in beautiful Woolwich Township, offering the perfect blend of low-maintenance living and exceptional convenience in one of South Jerseys most desirable commuter locations. This highly sought-after Oakmont Deluxe model built in 2009 features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan combining elegance and everyday functionality. A charming covered front porch welcomes you into the formal living and dining area, enhanced by chair rail and shadow box trim detail, creating a warm and refined first impression. The main level also includes a convenient powder room and an upgraded kitchen featuring recessed lighting package, 42" cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, ceramic tile backsplash and flooring, plus a bright breakfast nook with sliding glass door access to the fenced patioperfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the inviting family room with hardwood flooring and a cozy gas log fireplace. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet and private ensuite bath complete with soaking tub and separate shower stall. Two additional generously sized bedrooms, another full bathroom, and a convenient second-floor laundry room complete the upper level. The laundry/mechanical room also houses the water heater, HVAC system, and access to attic storage space. Lexington Mews offers an outstanding lifestyle with exterior building maintenance and lawn care included, along with community amenities such as a walking and biking trail, expansive central park, gathering spaces, and playground area. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to ShopRite, CVS, medical facilities, and downtown Swedesboros shops and dining. Ideal for commuters with quick access to Route 295, the NJ Turnpike, and bridges to Pennsylvania and Delaware.

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 360,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,352

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Swedesboro

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2073474

Features
General
Living Area 1744
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Under Ground Cable TV Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District SWEDESBORO-WOOLWICH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions personal property
Year Built 2009
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality WOOLWICH TWP
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 210.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions If you enter Lexington Mews from Auburn Rd entrance (Hallandale Rd not Lexington Road near CVS) you will be facing the 1900 Building at the end of the entry driveway.
City SWEDESBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Woolwich Twp (20824)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8886.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 6352.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 206.42
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00007
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet Laminate Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1744
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Play Area Sidewalks Underground Lawn Sprinkler
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 45000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1902
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Hometown

Broker

dtuna42@comcast.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,746
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,217
Monthly Property Taxes
$529
Monthly Home Insurance
--