No photo
206 Kinsley Road Pemberton, NJ $ 249,900
206 Kinsley Road
$ 249,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

206 Kinsley Road

Pemberton, NJ, 08068
$ 249,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,069

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

Townhouse for sale in Pemberton, NJ

for $249,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,069 square foot townhouse was built in 1952 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home where everything has been completely updated with quality craftsmanship and attention to detail. This property has undergone a full rehab with all required permits completed, offering peace of mind and modern comfort throughout. Features include: Brand new roof New siding and energy-efficient windows All new flooring throughout Stunning new kitchen with modern cabinetry Stainless steel appliance package New central air conditioning system Energy-efficient tankless water heater Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded, making this home truly move-in ready. Enjoy modern finishes, reliable new systems, and the confidence that comes with professionally completed renovations.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 249,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,270

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Pemberton

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2112652

Features
General
Living Area 1069
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District PEMBERTON TOWNSHIP SCHOOLS
Year Built 1952
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions As per GPS
City PEMBERTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Pemberton Twp (20329)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5998.00
Tax Annual Amount 2270.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 233.77
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00016
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1069
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 120.00
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 21900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 206
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Maturo

Broker

lucyrmpros@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,728
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$189