3702 Ashboro Court Fort Washington, MD $ 435,000
3702 Ashboro Court
$ 435,000
Share Save

3702 Ashboro Court

Fort Washington, MD, 20744
$ 435,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,780

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

3702 Ashboro Court, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 1
3702 Ashboro Court, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 2
3702 Ashboro Court, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 3
3702 Ashboro Court, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 4
3702 Ashboro Court, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 5
3702 Ashboro Court, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 6
3702 Ashboro Court, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 7
3702 Ashboro Court, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 8
3702 Ashboro Court, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 9
3702 Ashboro Court, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 10
3702 Ashboro Court, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 11
3702 Ashboro Court, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 12
3702 Ashboro Court, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 13
3702 Ashboro Court, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Washington, MD

for $435,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,780 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.27.

Welcome to this Move-In Ready Hidden GEM located in the heart of Fort Washingtons sought-after Maplewood Community. This beautiful property features a main level dining room, renovated kitchen with an island bar top, upgraded cabinets and stainless-steel appliances and a step-down den which can be used as a play area for children, or a bar area for adults and entertainment. From the main level, take a few stairs down to the basement where youll find a spacious area to entertain your guests, or watch your favorite movies in a theater-like open floorplan. If youve always wanted to have a dedicated office space, or bonus room for visiting overnight guess.well, theres space for either scenario with easy accessibility to wash your clothes in the modern washer and dryer, or take a shower in the full-size bathroom on the same level. Now, up two levels to the second floor where youll find 3 spacious bedrooms with recently upgraded, like-new carpet awaiting your interior design creativity to make your own. There, youll also find another full-size upgraded bathroom for user convenience and privacy. It doesnt stop there.Relax and wind-down after the workday on your extended deck or host a cookout while enjoying the comforts of a private fenced-in back yard. The skies are the limit to truly making this house a home. Schedule your walkthrough today!! You dont want to miss the opportunity to own this hidden gem!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 435,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,072

Style

Traditional,Split Level

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Fort Washington

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2204324

Features
General
Living Area 1780
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate Negotiable Settlement
Zoning RR
Architectural Style Traditional Split Level
Construction Materials Concrete
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1977
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility 36 + wide Halls Level Entry - Main
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Traveling from Maryland or DC take I495 to MD-210 towards 3.5miles towards Friendly. Make a left turn on Palmer Road go approximately (1.5miles) the Plamer roads turns into Tucker Road. Make a right
City FORT WASHINGTON
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11737.00
Tax Annual Amount 5072.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 244.38
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MAPLEWOOD
Tax Lot 13
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Side Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1780
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 126500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3702

Affordability Calculator

$3,101
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,678
Monthly Property Taxes
$423
Monthly Home Insurance
--