2121 Overlook Court Bel Air, MD $ 915,000
2121 Overlook Court
$ 915,000
Share Save

2121 Overlook Court

Bel Air, MD, 21015
$ 915,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,994

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,634

2121 Overlook Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 1
2121 Overlook Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 2
2121 Overlook Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 3
2121 Overlook Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 4
2121 Overlook Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 5
2121 Overlook Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 6
2121 Overlook Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 7
2121 Overlook Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 8
2121 Overlook Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 9
2121 Overlook Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 10
2121 Overlook Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 11
2121 Overlook Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 12
2121 Overlook Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 13
2121 Overlook Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 14
2121 Overlook Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 15
2121 Overlook Court, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Bel Air, MD

for $915,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,994 square foot home was built in 2009 on a lot size of 0.41.

2121 Overlook Ct. is an impressive Toll Brothers Waterford model in the highly desirable Estates at Cedarday. Set on a flat lot in a beautiful setting, this spacious home offers an exceptional combination of size, layout, and location in one of Bel Airs most attractive communities. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the main level features generous room sizes, a bright sunroom, formal living and dining rooms, and a dramatic 2-story family room with fireplace that creates a striking focal point. The kitchen is ideally positioned at the heart of the home, connecting seamlessly to the breakfast area and butler pantry. A signature feature of the Waterford plan is the spacious first-floor primary suite, offering the convenience of main-level living along with 2 walk-in closets and a large private bath. The upper level includes 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a private bedroom suite with its own bath, plus an additional full hall bath serving the remaining bedrooms. The open balcony overlook adds to the homes airy and inviting feel. The finished lower level offers exceptional flexibility, complete with a full bath and plenty of extra space for a home theater, gym, guest area, office, playroom, or recreation room. A 3-car front-load garage adds both convenience and curb appeal. Estates at Cedarday is known for its attractive setting, spacious homes, and convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and commuter routes. Homes offering this combination of a main-level primary suite, sunroom, finished lower level, 3-car garage, and desirable neighborhood setting rarely come to market.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 915,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,687

Style

Federal

Lot Size

0.41

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Bel Air

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2055488

Features
General
Living Area 4994
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Zoned
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Oven - Wall Refrigerator Built-In Microwave Dryer Washer
Zoning AG R1
HOA Fee 60.00
Garage Spaces 3.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Federal
Construction Materials Brick Concrete Masonry Vinyl Siding
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2009
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions Cedarday Dr to Overlook Ct. House on left.
City BEL AIR
Association Name ESTATES OF CEDARDAY HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION INC.
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18033.00
Tax Annual Amount 7687.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 260.91
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name TOLL BROTHERS INC.
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CEDARDAY
Tax Lot 324
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Table Space Wood Floors Floor Plan - Open Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Island
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Interior Access Outside Entrance Full Partially Finished
Flooring Wood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3507
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1487
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.41
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 180400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2121

Affordability Calculator

$6,274
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,634
Monthly Property Taxes
$641

Nearby
3535400 Elementary School
3535751 Middle School
Patterson Mill High School High School