1552 Glencoe Road Sparks Glencoe, MD $ 5,500
1552 Glencoe Road
$ 5,500
Share Save

1552 Glencoe Road

Sparks Glencoe, MD, 21152
$ 5,500
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 4,530
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 1
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 2
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 3
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 4
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 5
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 6
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 7
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 8
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 9
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 10
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 11
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 12
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 13
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 14
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 15
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 16
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 17
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 18
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 19
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 20
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 21
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 22
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 23
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 24
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 25
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 26
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 27
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 28
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 29
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 30
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 31
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 32
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 33
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 34
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 35
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 36
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 37
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 38
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 39
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 40
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 41
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 42
1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152 - Image 43

Property for Rent in Sparks Glencoe, MD

for $5,500 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,530 square foot property was built in 1887 on a lot size of 17.

Perched atop a scenic hill and surrounded by 17 private acres, this exceptional four-bedroom rental offers sweeping views of the rolling countryside and an unmatched sense of peace and privacy. The home combines spacious living with a serene natural setting, creating the perfect retreat for those seeking both comfort and beauty. Featuring two dedicated home offices, the residence is ideally suited for remote work, creative pursuits, or quiet study, all while enjoying inspiring views of the surrounding landscape. Expansive windows fill the home with natural light and frame picturesque vistas in every season. The completely managed grounds allow for effortless enjoyment of the propertys beautifully maintained acreage, offering the luxury of country living without the upkeep. Whether relaxing at sunset, entertaining guests, or simply embracing the tranquility of the outdoors, this remarkable home offers a rare blend of elegance, privacy, and convenience.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 5,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Farmhouse/National Folk

Lot Size

17

Year Built

1887

Town/City

Sparks Glencoe

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2163986

Features
General
Living Area 4530
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Farmhouse/National Folk
Construction Materials Frame
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions
Year Built 1887
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Trash Removal Lawn Service Snow Removal
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions Accessible from the 83 Belfast exit and York rd. Next to Oldfields school.
City SPARKS GLENCOE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 740520.00
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.33
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Poured Concrete
Furnished Y/N Yes
Total Fireplaces 3
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4130
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 400
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Den Exercise Room Laundry Mud Room Office Storage Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 17.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1552
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Samson Properties

Broker

andrew@the1grp.com

Email

Nearby
3533313 Elementary School
3533198 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$5,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1552 Glencoe Road, Sparks Glencoe, MD, 21152 is a Property for Rent at $5,500 with 4,530 sqft and a lot size of 17. 1552 Glencoe Road has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1887. The property's zip code is 21152 which is in Sparks Glencoe, MD