23 S Morley Street Baltimore, MD $ 224,900
23 S Morley Street
$ 224,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

23 S Morley Street

Baltimore, MD, 21229
$ 224,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 960

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 1
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 2
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 3
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 4
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 5
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 6
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 7
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 8
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 9
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 10
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 11
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 12
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 13
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 14
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 15
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 16
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 17
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 18
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 19
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 20
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 21
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 22
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 23
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 24
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 25
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 26
23 S Morley Street, Baltimore, MD 21229 - Image 27

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $224,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 960 square foot townhouse was built in 1925.

Beautifully renovated porch front home offering 3 finished levels of thoughtfully designed living space and modern updates throughout! Step inside to discover rich wood flooring that flows throughout the home, an inviting sun-filled living room, and a spacious dining area ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The Chefs kitchen is sure to impress with Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, stylish cabinetry, and ample prep space for cooking and gathering. The main level also features a beautifully updated full bath for added convenience. Upstairs, youll find 3 generously sized bedrooms with great natural light and an updated full bath with modern finishes. The fully finished lower level expands the living space with a versatile 4th bedroom that can also serve as a family room, guest suite, home office, or workout area. Step outside to enjoy the large covered patio overlooking the private fenced rear yard the perfect setting for outdoor dining, relaxing evenings, pets, or entertaining guests. Move-in ready with the perfect blend of charm, space, and modern upgrades!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 224,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 381

Style

Federal

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2216510

Features
General
Living Area 960
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave Disposal
Zoning R-6
Architectural Style Federal
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1925
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Ground Rent
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 19
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 381.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 234.27
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 20
Tax Lot 039L
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Kitchen - Galley Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 960
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 9000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 23
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

chris@chriscooketeam.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,416
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$32
Monthly Home Insurance
--