1052 Lido Drive Annapolis, MD $ 514,000
1052 Lido Drive
$ 514,000
Share Save

1052 Lido Drive

Annapolis, MD, 21409
$ 514,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,488

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,165

1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 1
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 2
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 3
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 4
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 5
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 6
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 7
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 8
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 9
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 10
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 11
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 12
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 13
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 14
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 15
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 16
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 17
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 18
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 19
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 20
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 21
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 22
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 23
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 24
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 25
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 26
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 27
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 28
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 29
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 30
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 31
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 32
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 33
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 34
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 35
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 36
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 37
1052 Lido Drive, Annapolis, MD 21409 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Annapolis, MD

for $514,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,488 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.21.

Welcome to 1052 Lido Drive! This charming 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers comfortable living spaces filled with natural light and a layout designed for everyday living and entertaining alike. The main level features an open-concept living and dining area, where large windows create a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout the space. Just beyond, the kitchen continues the airy feel with ample cabinet storage, sleek stainless steel appliances, and easy access to the rear deck through sliding glass doors perfect for indoor-outdoor entertaining or relaxing evenings outdoors. On the main level, you will find three bedrooms down the hall. The primary bedroom offers a spacious retreat with an attached half bath for added privacy and convenience. Two additional bedrooms provide plenty of flexibility for family, guests, or a home office setup. A full hall bath serves the floor with ease. The lower level offers a large family room centered around a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect gathering space for movie nights or relaxing weekends at home. Sliding glass doors provide direct access to the backyard, bringing in additional natural light and extending the living space outdoors. The fourth bedroom is tucked just off the family room, offering a private area ideal for guests, extended family, or a flexible workspace to fit your needs. Conveniently located in the desirable Cape St. Claire area of Annapolis, this home offers easy access to a variety of local amenities and waterfront attractions. Enjoy nearby outdoor recreation at Sandy Point State Park, featuring beaches, picnic areas, fishing, and scenic views of the Chesapeake Bay. Downtown Annapolis is just a short drive away, offering waterfront restaurants, boutique shopping, historic charm, and attractions like the United States Naval Academy and City Dock. Commuters will appreciate quick access to Route 50 for travel to both Baltimore and Washington. With bright living spaces, a versatile layout, and inviting indoor and outdoor areas, 1052 Lido Drive is ready to welcome you home.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 514,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,479

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Annapolis

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2135886

Features
General
Living Area 1488
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD Immediate Negotiable
Zoning R5
HOA Fee 10.00
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions See disclosures
Year Built 1975
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Please Use GPS
City ANNAPOLIS
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9000.00
Tax Annual Amount 4479.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 509.92
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CAPE ST CLAIRE
Tax Lot 20
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1008
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 480
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Recreation Room Utility Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 240000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1052

Affordability Calculator

$3,538
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,165
Monthly Property Taxes
$373