742 Brandywine Street SE # 202 Washington, DC $ 60,000
742 Brandywine Street SE # 202
$ 60,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

742 Brandywine Street SE # 202

Washington, DC, 20032
$ 60,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 643

Monthly Estimate*

$ 369

742 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 1
742 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 2
742 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 3
742 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 4
742 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 5
742 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 6
742 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 7
742 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 8
742 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 9
742 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 10
742 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 11
742 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 12
742 Brandywine Street SE # 202, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 13
Condo for sale in Washington, DC for $60,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 643 square foot condo was built in 1953.

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom Condo in Southeast, DC. Spacious Living area and bedrooms. Beautiful, clean, and ready to move in. The living rooms flows right into the dining area. Laundry room in building. Key Entry locked building with intercom and locked, gated entry way. Parking located in rear with 10 available parking spots. Owner will be allowed 1 of 10 parking spots. HOA pays for water, sewer, trash, common area cleaning, cameras, snow removal, security patrol, and landscaping. THIS IS A SHORT SALE! BANK WILL HAVE TO APPROVE ALL CONTRACTS!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 60,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 170

Style

Traditional,Unit/Flat

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

WASHINGTON

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2263408

Features
General
Living Area 643
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Stove Trash Compactor
Zoning R
HOA Fee 550.00
Association Fee Includes Water Snow Removal Trash Management Lawn Maintenance
Architectural Style Traditional Unit/Flat
Security Features Electric Alarm Intercom Main Entrance Lock
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1953
Levels 4
Unit Number 202
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use Google Maps
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 0
Tax Annual Amount 170.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 93.31
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Congress Heights
Tax Lot 2006
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 643
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Common
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully
Parking Features Assigned Parking Space Conveys Permit Included
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 30230.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 742

Affordability Calculator

$384
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$369
Monthly Property Taxes
$14
Monthly Home Insurance
--