615 Morton Place NE Washington, DC $ 1,175,000
615 Morton Place NE
$ 1,175,000
Share Save

615 Morton Place NE

Washington, DC, 20002
$ 1,175,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,024

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,235

615 Morton Place NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 1
615 Morton Place NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 2
615 Morton Place NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 3
615 Morton Place NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 4
615 Morton Place NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 5
615 Morton Place NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 6
615 Morton Place NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 7
615 Morton Place NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 8
615 Morton Place NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 9
615 Morton Place NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 10
615 Morton Place NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 11
615 Morton Place NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 12
615 Morton Place NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 13
615 Morton Place NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 14
615 Morton Place NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 15
615 Morton Place NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Washington, DC

for $1,175,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,024 square foot townhouse was built in 1924 on a lot size of 0.03.

COMING SOON: TWO UNITS, TOTAL RENOVATION, TREMENDOUS FLEXIBILITY! Just steps to Union Market, Trader Joes, Whole Foods, H Street, and Gallaudet greenspace, this fully renovated residence delivers modern style and smart investment potential in one unbeatable location. The main home features hardwood floors, open living and dining, gourmet kitchen with waterfall quartz island, powder room, and two bright upstairs bedrooms including a spacious primary suite with soaking tub and treetop views. Below, a fully separate lower-level apartment with separate meters and HVAC offers immediate rental income potential for short- or long-term leasing. Live comfortably above while your investment works below. Two complete units. Prime location. Income from day one. Call with questions today!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,175,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,023

Style

Federal

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1924

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2263384

Features
General
Living Area 1024
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Under Ground
Possession Settlement
Roof Rubber
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Range Hood Washer Water Heater
Zoning RF-1
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Federal
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1924
View City
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Union Station head east on H Street turn left onto 6th Street then turn right onto Morton Place and continue to 615 Morton.
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1108.00
Tax Annual Amount 6023.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1147.46
Acceptable Financing Cash Contract Conventional FHA Negotiable VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.upwardstudio.com/videos/019e50e3-b80f-703b-b34b-19c9386675ce?v=35
Builder Name Small (C. H.) & Co.
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Old City 1
Tax Lot 349
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities 2nd Kitchen Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Kitchen -
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Front Entrance English Improved Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Sump Pump
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Total Stories 3
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1024
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Urban Land-Sassafras-Chillum