3951 Wall Street # 1 Vestavia Hills, AL $ 749,900
3951 Wall Street # 1
$ 749,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3951 Wall Street # 1

Vestavia Hills, AL, 35243
$ 749,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,051

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,617

3951 Wall Street # 1, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 1
3951 Wall Street # 1, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 2
3951 Wall Street # 1, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 3
3951 Wall Street # 1, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243 - Image 4
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Vestavia Hills, AL

for $749,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,051 square foot townhouse was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.001.

Welcome to Wall Street in the heart of Cahaba Heights — an exclusive collection of six luxury townhomes offering modern convenience with timeless design. This particular residence features main-level living with thoughtfully designed open-concept spaces, elevated finishes, and low-maintenance luxury just minutes from The Summit, Grandview, UAB, & downtown Birmingham. This intimate collection of townhomes was thoughtfully designed to blend sophisticated architecture with functional everyday living, offering the feel of a custom home with the ease of a lock-and-leave lifestyle. Features include a spacious main-level primary suite, dedicated office space, designer kitchen finishes, generous entertaining areas, and main-level garage parking. This unit has an unfinished basement that can provide ample storage or be finished out at additional cost. A rare opportunity in one of Birmingham’s most desirable locations. Reach out today to discuss available floor plans.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 749,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.001

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Vestavia Hills

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453943

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Proposed Construction
Fireplaces 1
Garage 1
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 150
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2026
Subdivision WALL STREET TOWNHOMES AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Townhouse
Unit Number 1
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Altadena Cahaba Heights
Primary City Vestavia
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453943
High School VESTAVIA HILLS
City VESTAVIA HILLS
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School VESTAVIA-LIBERTY PARK
Middle School LIBERTY PARK
Legal Description 6 townhomes - addresses to change
DOM 0
Postal Code 35243
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 365.63
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Brick Siding-Wood Stone (CONST)
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.001

Affordability Calculator

$4,617
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,617

Nearby
579824 Elementary School
579729 Middle School
Vestavia Hills High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$749,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3951 Wall Street # 1, Vestavia Hills, AL, 35243 is a Townhouse for sale at $749,900 with 2,051 sqft and a lot size of 0.001. 3951 Wall Street # 1 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 35243 which is in Vestavia Hills, AL