8495 O'Dowling Drive Onsted, MI $ 1,200,000
8495 O'Dowling Drive
$ 1,200,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8495 O'Dowling Drive

Onsted, MI, 49265
$ 1,200,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,519

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,389

8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 1
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 2
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 3
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 4
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 5
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 6
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 7
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 8
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 9
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 10
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 11
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 12
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 13
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 14
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 15
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 16
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 17
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 18
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 19
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 20
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 21
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 22
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 23
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 24
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 25
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 26
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 27
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 28
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 29
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 30
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 31
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 32
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 33
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 34
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 35
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 36
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 37
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 38
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 39
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 40
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 41
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 42
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 43
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 44
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 45
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 46
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 47
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 48
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 49
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 50
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 51
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 52
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 53
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 54
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 55
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 56
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 57
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 58
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 59
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 60
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 61
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 62
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 63
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 64
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 65
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 66
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 67
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 68
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 69
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 70
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 71
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 72
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 73
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 74
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 75
8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI 49265 - Image 76

Single Family Home for sale in Onsted, MI

for $1,200,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,519 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.76.

Welcome to 124 ft of waterfront paradise on beautiful private 640 acre all-sport Loch Erin Lake. This exquisite custom built solid brick raised ranch home has been lovingly and meticulously cared for by the original owners since 2000. From the moment you walk through the Grand Foyer you will be captivated by the lovely lake views, 14 ft cathedral ceilings and beautiful Brazilian cherry floors grace the main floor. The open concept design offers stunning views from every room. Beautiful gourmet kitchen offers, granite counter tops, double ovens, large island with JennAir cooktop, an abundance of cabinetry with pull-outs, all appliances included. A large Dining area in kitchen offers a wrap around built in window seat with an abundance of storage underneath. Enjoy beautiful sunrises while enjoying your morning coffee and watching nature from the lovely 4 seasons room. This home offers 4 generous sized bedrooms and 3 full baths, primary bedroom with ensuite is a show stopper...

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,200,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,514

Style

Lot Size

0.76

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Onsted

County/Region

Lenawee

MLS | Web ID

70534115

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Spa/Jetted Tub Wet Bar/Bar
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Heating Forced Air Humidifier
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Humidifier Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2000
County Lenawee
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 0
Municipality Cambridge Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Cambridge Twp (46003)
Primary City Onsted
City Onsted
School District Onsted Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description UNIT 24 GILGAL POINTE SITE COND
DOM 2
Postal Code 49265
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 476.38
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Storms/Screens
Frontage 96
Body of Water Loch Erin
Lot Size Area 0.76
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions irregular
Water Features All Sports Lake Boat Facility Dock/Pier Facility Lake/River Access Association Access

Affordability Calculator

$8,098
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,389
Monthly Property Taxes
$710

Nearby
1526556 Elementary School
1526558 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$1,200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8495 O'Dowling Drive, Onsted, MI, 49265 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,200,000 with 2,519 sqft and a lot size of 0.76. 8495 O'Dowling Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 49265 which is in Onsted, MI