2417 Morning Glory Trail Lexington, SC $ 390,000
2417 Morning Glory Trail
$ 390,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2417 Morning Glory Trail

Lexington, SC, 29073
$ 390,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,445

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 1
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 2
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 3
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 4
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 5
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 6
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 7
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 8
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 9
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 10
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 11
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 12
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 13
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 14
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 15
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 16
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 17
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 18
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 19
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 20
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 21
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 22
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 23
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 24
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 25
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 26
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 27
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 28
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 29
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 30
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 31
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 32
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 33
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 34
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 35
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 36
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 37
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 38
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 39
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 40
2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Lexington, SC

for $390,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,445 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,445 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This two story residence features an open concept layout with custom upgrades throughout, including a butlers pantry and gas stainless steel appliances- perfect for everyday living and entertaining. All 4 bedrooms include a walk-in closet, while the oversized primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a private sitting area and dual custom built-in closets. The homes outdoor space is equally impressive, showcasing upgraded landscaping and a covered sitting area ideal for relaxing or hosting. Located in the desirable Longview community with access to the neighborhood pool, clubhouse, playground, and athletic field, this home combines comfort, function, and lifestyle. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 390,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Lexington

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

634854

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Gas 1st Lvl
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Lexington One
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision Ridge at Longview SC
Style Traditional
County Lexington
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Lexington and surrounding area
Year Built 2023
Directions Key in lockbox. Please schedule listings or contact the listing agent Meredith Sheridan directly at (803) 543-9202.
High School White Knoll
City Lexington
ASSN Fee 615
Middle School Carolina Springs
Elementary School Deerfield
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 159.51
Public Remarks Welcome to this spacious and beautifully appointed 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home offering 2 445 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This two story residence features an open concept layout w
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 4
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Stone Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.19

Affordability Calculator

$2,401
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401

Nearby
1045687 Elementary School
790165 Middle School
White Knoll High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$390,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2417 Morning Glory Trail, Lexington, SC, 29073 is a Single Family Home for sale at $390,000 with 2,445 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 2417 Morning Glory Trail has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 29073 which is in Lexington, SC