61 Harrison Avenue Burlington, VT $ 599,900
61 Harrison Avenue
$ 599,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

61 Harrison Avenue

Burlington, VT, 05401
$ 599,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,369

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

Listed by Robert Foley, Flat Fee Real Estate, 802-318-0833, rob@flatfeevt.com
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 1
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 2
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 3
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 4
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 5
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 6
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 7
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 8
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 9
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 10
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 11
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 12
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 13
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 14
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 15
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 16
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 17
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 18
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 19
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 20
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 21
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 22
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 23
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 24
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 25
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 26
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 27
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 28
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 29
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 30
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 31
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 32
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 33
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 34
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 35
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 36
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 37
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 38
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 39
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 40
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 41
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 42
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 43
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 44
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 45
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 46
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 47
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 48
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 49
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 50
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 51
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 52
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 53
61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 54

Single Family Home for sale in Burlington, VT

for $599,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,369 square foot home was built in 1899 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to 61 Harrison Avenue, a beautifully updated home in Burlington’s sought-after Lakeside neighborhood. Perfectly positioned just blocks from Lake Champlain, this inviting property blends classic neighborhood charm with modern comfort and unbeatable access to Burlington’s vibrant outdoor lifestyle. Enjoy morning walks to the waterfront, evenings at the Burlington Surf Club, and year-round recreation along the nearby Burlington Bike Path. The Saint John’s Club, Oakledge Park, City Market, breweries, restaurants, and all the creative energy of the South End Arts District are just moments away. Inside, the home features a bright, thoughtfully designed layout with stylish updates throughout. The renovated kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a spacious island that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas—ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Large windows and three sliding glass doors fill the home with natural light while connecting the indoor spaces to the peaceful backyard setting. The sun-filled living area features clean modern finishes, whitewashed walls, and a cozy wood stove, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere in every season. The updated bathroom includes subway tile, sleek fixtures, and contemporary design touches. Upstairs, the spacious loft-style bedroom offers flexible living space with hardwood floors, built-ins, and a relaxed, airy feel. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a covered front porch, expansive rear deck, and private backyard surrounded by mature trees and greenery. Whether hosting summer dinners, relaxing after a day on the lake, or enjoying Burlington’s beautiful seasons, the outdoor spaces provide a true extension of the home. Located in one of Burlington’s most beloved neighborhoods, this home offers the perfect combination of walkability, recreation, and community.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Duplex

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1899

Town/City

Burlington

County/Region

Chittenden

MLS | Web ID

5090570

Features
Interior
Basement Description Unfinished
Interior Amenities Dining Area 1 Fireplace Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Kitchen/Family Kitchen/Living Living/Dining Primary BR w/ BA
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Public
Heating Natural Gas Baseboard Hot Water Multi Zone Stove
Cooling None
Utilities Cable
Roof Shingle Slate
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1899
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Duplex
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame
High School Burlington High School
City Burlington
School District Burlington School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School Assigned
Middle School Edmunds Middle School
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 438.2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Neighborhood
Exterior Amenities Deck Covered Porch
Driveway Other
Lot Size Area 0.19

Broker

(802) 318-0833

Phone

rob@flatfeevt.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,694
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694

Nearby
3047104 Elementary School
623478 Middle School
Burlington High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$599,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

61 Harrison Avenue, Burlington, VT, 05401 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,900 with 1,369 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 61 Harrison Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1899. The property's zip code is 05401 which is in Burlington, VT