15887 Brownstone Ct Lathrop, CA $ 729,000
15887 Brownstone Ct
$ 729,000
Share Save

15887 Brownstone Ct

Lathrop, CA, 95330
$ 729,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,786

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,489

15887 Brownstone Ct, Lathrop, CA 95330 - Image 1
15887 Brownstone Ct, Lathrop, CA 95330 - Image 2
15887 Brownstone Ct, Lathrop, CA 95330 - Image 3
15887 Brownstone Ct, Lathrop, CA 95330 - Image 4
15887 Brownstone Ct, Lathrop, CA 95330 - Image 5
15887 Brownstone Ct, Lathrop, CA 95330 - Image 6
15887 Brownstone Ct, Lathrop, CA 95330 - Image 7
15887 Brownstone Ct, Lathrop, CA 95330 - Image 8
15887 Brownstone Ct, Lathrop, CA 95330 - Image 9
15887 Brownstone Ct, Lathrop, CA 95330 - Image 10
15887 Brownstone Ct, Lathrop, CA 95330 - Image 11
15887 Brownstone Ct, Lathrop, CA 95330 - Image 12
15887 Brownstone Ct, Lathrop, CA 95330 - Image 13

Single Family Home for sale in Lathrop, CA

for $729,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,786 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.1.

Welcome to the spacious and beautifully designed UPGRADED 4 bed, 3 bath, SOLAR PURCHASED WITH BIRD PROOFING, 2,786 sq ft built in 2023 home in the highly sought after RIVER ISLAND. It features an OPEN-CONCEPT LAYOUT FILLED WITH NATURAL LIGHT and UPGRADED LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING, RECESSED LIGHTING AND CEILING FANS IN EVERY ROOM. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts PREMIUM STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, SAMSUNG FRIDGE, LARGE ISLAND, GENEROUS CABINETRY, RO WATER PURIFIER, WOOD SHUTTERS and a beautiful design that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas ideal for everyday living. The luxurious primary suite is your personal retreat with a spa-like ensuite featuring dual HIS-AND-HER SINKS, A SLEEK STANDING SHOWERS, AND A LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET offering generous space. LG WASHER & DRYER are included and water quality is handled end-to-end with a WHOLE-HOUSE WATER SOFTENER. The GARAGE IMPRESSES WITH PAINTED WALLS AND DURABLE EPOXY FLOORING. The DRIVEWAY HAS BEEN EXTENDED for added parking convenience. Step outside to a CONCRETE BACKYARD MAKING IT LOW-MAINTENANCE, CLEAN, and ready to be transformed into your perfect outdoor retreat. DON’T MISS THE OPPORTUNITY TO MAKE THIS HOME YOURS!!!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 729,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Lathrop

County/Region

San Joaquin

MLS | Web ID

41135752

Features
General
Living Area 2786
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Range Plumbed For Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Dryer Washer Water Filter System Electric Water Heater Water Softener Tankless Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 2023
Electric No Solar
View Canyon Hills
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Status Active - Coming Soon
Directions River Islands Pkwy to Walera Dr to Irish Mdw Way to Brownstone Ct.
City Lathrop
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 4160
Property Condition Existing
Standard Status Coming Soon
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Storage Pantry Updated Kitchen
Flooring Hardwood Tile Carpet
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Coverings
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Dryer Laundry Room Washer
Total Bedrooms 4
Kitchen Features Stone Counters Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range/Cooktop Ice Maker Hookup Kitchen Island Microwave Oven Built-in Pantry Refrigerator Updated Kitchen
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Back Yard Garden/Play Garden
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Court Premium Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 4356
Building Area Total 2786
Lot Size Acres 0.1

Affordability Calculator

$4,489
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,489

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$729,000 1.25% Price Up
5/22/2026$720,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15887 Brownstone Ct, Lathrop, CA, 95330 is a Single Family Home for sale at $729,000 with 2,786 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 15887 Brownstone Ct has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 95330 which is in Lathrop, CA