90 North Road East Kingston, NH $ 549,900
90 North Road
$ 549,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

90 North Road

East Kingston, NH, 03827
$ 549,900
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

Listed by Terry Calder, Farms & Barns Real Estate LLC, 603-487-3010, terry@farmsandbarns.com
90 North Road, East Kingston, NH 03827 - Image 1
90 North Road, East Kingston, NH 03827 - Image 2
90 North Road, East Kingston, NH 03827 - Image 3
90 North Road, East Kingston, NH 03827 - Image 4
90 North Road, East Kingston, NH 03827 - Image 5
90 North Road, East Kingston, NH 03827 - Image 6
90 North Road, East Kingston, NH 03827 - Image 7
90 North Road, East Kingston, NH 03827 - Image 8
90 North Road, East Kingston, NH 03827 - Image 9
90 North Road, East Kingston, NH 03827 - Image 10
90 North Road, East Kingston, NH 03827 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in East Kingston, NH

for $549,900. The lot size is 21.54.

Located in the sought-after southeastern corner of New Hampshire, less than 30 minutes from the coast and just 15 minutes to I-95, this 21.54-acre parcel offers an exceptional balance of privacy and convenience. Commuters will appreciate nearby access to Amtrak and bus lines, while those seeking tranquility will find a true haven surrounded by nature. The property features generous road frontage, level to gently rolling topography, and lush hayfields currently tended by a local farmer. An incredible variety of wildlife thrives throughout the open meadows and along Great Brook, a tributary of the Exeter River at the back of the land. The brook supports forested wetlands and contributes to the area’s rich ecosystem and water quality. Protected from further development, this land stands as a testament to thoughtful stewardship. A designated 2-acre homesite has been carved out closer to the road, offering an ideal setting for a private residence. Imagine a granite patio overlooking the activity in the meadow, with peaceful weekend walks along the water’s edge. This conservation easement encourages a range of agricultural pursuits, including equestrian use. Designed to preserve the integrity of the land while maintaining owner enjoyment, the easement provides the benefit of conservation without requiring public access—an uncommon advantage among conserved properties.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

ZI RES

Lot Size

21.54

Town/City

East Kingston

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5090566

Electric At Street
Tax Rate 15.94
Block 001
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Directions Use GPS. Sign will be in front of lot. Use aerial maps for reference.
High School Exeter High School
City East Kingston
School District Exeter School District SAU #16
Elementary School East Kingston Elem
Middle School Cooperative Middle School
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 25529.25
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Agricultural Conserved Land Country Setting Farm Field/Pasture Level Open View Wetlands Wooded
Lot Size Area 21.54
Water Source None
Lot 003
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Terry Calder

Listing Agent

Farms & Barns Real Estate Llc

Broker

(603) 487-3010

Phone

terry@farmsandbarns.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,386
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386

Nearby
4780053 Elementary School
1007739 Middle School
Exeter High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$549,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

90 North Road, East Kingston, NH, 03827 is a Lots and Land for sale at $549,900 with a lot size of 21.54. 90 North Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 03827 which is in East Kingston, NH