9 Highgate Circle Columbia, SC $ 204,900
9 Highgate Circle
$ 204,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

9 Highgate Circle

Columbia, SC, 29223
$ 204,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,938

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,262

9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 1
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 2
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 3
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 4
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 5
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 6
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 7
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 8
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 9
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 10
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 11
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 12
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 13
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 14
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 15
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 16
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 17
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 18
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 19
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 20
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 21
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 22
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 23
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 24
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 25
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 26
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 27
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 28
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 29
9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, SC

for $204,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,938 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.45.

Tucked away in the sought-after Briarwood community, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home combines quiet suburban living with exceptional proximity to Northeast Columbias best amenities. The 1,938-square-foot interior is highlighted by a vaulted ceiling in the living room and a modern U-shaped kitchen equipped with new appliances. Outdoors, the generous nearly half-acre lot features a large back deck, perfect for entertaining or enjoying the wooded surroundings. This prime location is just minutes from the hiking and fishing at Sesquicentennial State Park and is exceptionally convenient for those stationed at Fort Jackson. With nearly immediate access to I-77 and I-20, residents can enjoy a seamless commute to downtown Columbia or the diverse shopping and dining options at Village at Sandhill. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 204,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.45

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

634850

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Electric Heat Pump 1st Lvl
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Carport Attached
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Richland Two
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision BRIARWOOD SC
Style Ranch
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Columbia Northeast
Year Built 1973
Directions From I-20 E take Exit 74 for Two Notch Rd (US-1) toward Columbia. Turn left onto Two Notch Rd/US-1 N. After approximately 1.5 miles turn right onto Parklane Rd then left onto Highgate Rd. Continue fo
High School Richland Northeast
City Columbia
Middle School Wright
Elementary School Windsor
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 105.73
Public Remarks Tucked away in the sought-after Briarwood community this spacious 4-bedroom 2-bathroom home combines quiet suburban living with exceptional proximity to Northeast Columbia’s best amenities. The 1 9
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 4
Stories 1
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Parking Spaces 2
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Wood
Lot Size Area 0.45
Lot Size 19602

Affordability Calculator

$1,262
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,262

Nearby
790210 Elementary School
790158 Middle School
Richland Northeast High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$204,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9 Highgate Circle, Columbia, SC, 29223 is a Single Family Home for sale at $204,900 with 1,938 sqft and a lot size of 0.45. 9 Highgate Circle has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 29223 which is in Columbia, SC