522 Cromwell Drive Traverse City, MI $ 425,000
522 Cromwell Drive
$ 425,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

522 Cromwell Drive

Traverse City, MI, 49686
$ 425,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,539

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 1
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 2
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 3
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 4
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 5
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 6
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 7
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 8
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 9
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 10
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 11
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 12
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 13
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 14
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 15
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 16
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 17
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 18
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 19
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 20
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 21
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 22
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 23
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 24
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 25
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 26
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 27
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 28
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 29
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 30
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 31
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 32
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 33
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 34
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 35
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 36
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 37
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 38
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 39
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 40
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 41
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 42
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 43
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 44
522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Traverse City, MI

for $425,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,539 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.39.

Nestled in a quiet neighborhood in Traverse City, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch is ready for its next chapter. When you walk in the front door, you will find an inviting open-concept living and dining area—perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining, complete with a fireplace to cozy up to in the evenings. The adjacent remodeled kitchen offers updated style and functionality, creating a welcoming heart of the home. With all living spaces on the primary level, including laundry, you won't have to worry about going up and down any stairs. Outside the back slider doors, step onto your large deck, where you will find a spacious, fully fenced backyard. Lined with trees, this yard has a ready to go play-set and is designed for anyone, at any age (even your pets) to enjoy the outdoor Northern Michigan lifestyle. Garden enthusiasts will love the greenhouse and raised garden beds, offering endless opportunities to grow and create. An oversized 1-car garage provides extra storage and flexibility for hobbies or workspace. Walk to nearby Grand Traverse Bay parks, bike into town or enjoy a stroll along paved sidewalks for miles. Whether you're looking for room to grow, space to relax or a place to plant roots, this home is move-in ready and waiting for new memories to be made.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.39

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Traverse City

County/Region

Grand Traverse

MLS | Web ID

80068692

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Window Treatment(s)
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1950
Municipality Traverse City
Section 2
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Traverse City (28021)
Primary City Traverse City
Directions Cromwell Terrace is located directly off 8th St.
High School Central High School
City Traverse City
School District Traverse City Area Public School
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Middle School Traverse City East Middle Scho
Legal Description LOTS 7 & 10 CROMWELL TERRACE
DOM 1
Postal Code 49686
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 276.15
Public Remarks Nestled in a quiet neighborhood in Traverse City this charming 3-bedroom 2-bath ranch is ready for its next chapter. When you walk in the front door
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Fenced Yard Lawn Sprinkler
Lot Size Area 0.39
Lot Dimensions 100 x 172

Listing Agent

Century 21 Northland-Elk Rapids

Broker

kelliesergent@outlook.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,617
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617

Nearby
3769590 Elementary School
4022784 Middle School
Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

522 Cromwell Drive, Traverse City, MI, 49686 is a Single Family Home for sale at $425,000 with 1,539 sqft and a lot size of 0.39. 522 Cromwell Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 49686 which is in Traverse City, MI