1016 Sunnyside Drive Cadillac, MI $ 1,200,000
1016 Sunnyside Drive
$ 1,200,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

1016 Sunnyside Drive

Cadillac, MI, 49601
$ 1,200,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 2,508

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,389

1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 1
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 2
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 3
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 4
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 5
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 6
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 7
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 8
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 9
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 10
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 11
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 12
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 13
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 14
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 15
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 16
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 17
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 18
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 19
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 20
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 21
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 22
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 23
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 24
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 25
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 26
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 27
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 28
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 29
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 30
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 31
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 32
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 33
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 34
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 35
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 36
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 37
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 38
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 39
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 40
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 41
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 42
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 43
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 44
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 45
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 46
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 47
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 48
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 49
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 50
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 51
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 52
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 53
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 54
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 55
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 56
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 57
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 58
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 59
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 60
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 61
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 62
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 63
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 64
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 65
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 66
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 67
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 68
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 69
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 70
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 71
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 72
1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 73

Single Family Home for sale in Cadillac, MI

for $1,200,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,508 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.93.

An exceptionally rare offering on the shores of Lake Cadillac, this remarkable waterfront estate showcases nearly an acre of premier lakefront living with 138 feet of private frontage and panoramic water views. Perfectly positioned to capture both breathtaking sunrises and unforgettable sunsets, this property delivers the ultimate Northern Michigan lifestyle. Offering 2,508 finished square feet, the beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 2-bath home was designed for both comfort and effortless entertaining. The spacious primary suite features stunning lake views and shares a Jack-and-Jill bath with the adjacent bedroom on the east side of the home, while the remaining 3 bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned on the opposite side for added privacy. Extensive updates throughout the years include forced air heat, central air conditioning, irrigation system, Brinkman cherry cabinets from Schrock, flooring, new roof in 2025, and a beautifully remodeled kitchen complete with abundant counter space, custom cabinetry, and an impressive walk-in pantry. The owners preserved the original bar area in the living room as a thoughtful gesture to the history of the home. Adding even more charm and versatility is the adorable 1-bedroom cottage featuring its own kitchen, bath, and picturesque lake views ideal for hosting guests, creating a private retreat, or potential income opportunities. Outside, enjoy the expansive .93-acre setting, large patio that overlooks the water and provides an element of privacy, spacious 3-car garage with finished storage space above, and a shoreline boathouse where the included dock is already tucked away awaiting your arrival. From boating and swimming to quiet evenings overlooking the water, every detail of this extraordinary property was designed to embrace lakefront living at its finest. Whether you’re searching for a waterfront residence, a year-round family retreat, or a legacy property to pass down for generations, this remarkable home delivers.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1016 Sunnyside Drive Cadillac, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,200,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.93

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Cadillac

County/Region

Wexford

MLS | Web ID

80068691

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Window Treatment(s)
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Exhaust Fan
Possession Within 30 Days
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1950
Municipality Wexford Twp
Section 8
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Wexford Twp (83016)
Primary City Cadillac
Directions From 115 turn E onto Sunnyside dr. Home will be on the North side of the road. Watch for the sign. Pillars with Bears on top mark the driveway as well.
City Cadillac
School District Cadillac Area Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description E 130 1/2 FT OF W 230 FT OF A PARCEL OF LAND IN GOV'T LOT 1 SEC. 8-21-9 COM. ON SHORE LAKE CADILLAC 825 FT W OF E LINE OF SEC S 565 FT; W 495 FT; N TO LAKE CAD. NELY TO POB CITY OF CADILLAC
DOM 1
Postal Code 49601
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 478.47
Public Remarks An exceptionally rare offering on the shores of Lake Cadillac
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Patio
Frontage 138
Body of Water Lake Cadillac
Lot Size Area 0.93
Lot Dimensions 138x333x130x287
OUT BUILDINGS Boat House Guest House
Water Features All Sports Lake Dock/Pier Facility Water View Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N Yes
Frontage Type Water
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lacey McMahon

Listing Agent

Five Star Real Estate - Mitchell St Cadillac

Broker

lacey@laceymcmahon.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$7,389
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,389

Nearby
854773 Elementary School
854772 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$1,200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1016 Sunnyside Drive, Cadillac, MI, 49601 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,200,000 with 2,508 sqft and a lot size of 0.93. 1016 Sunnyside Drive has 5 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 49601 which is in Cadillac, MI