306 Charleswood Drive Columbia, SC $ 159,900
306 Charleswood Drive
$ 159,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

306 Charleswood Drive

Columbia, SC, 29223
$ 159,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 1
306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 2
306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 3
306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 4
306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 5
306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 6
306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 7
306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 8
306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 9
306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 10
306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 11
306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 12
306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 13
306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 14
306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 15
306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 16
306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 17
306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 18
306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 19
306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 20
306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 21
306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, SC

for $159,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,100 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.17.

Charming brick ranch homr with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom in a well-established neighborhood. This home features a spacious and functional layout with a bright living room and generously sized bedrooms. The classic brick exterior provides timeless curb appeal and low-maintenance living. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 159,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

634849

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage None
Number of Garage Spaces 0
School District Richland Two
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Subdivision CHARLESWOOD SC
Style Ranch
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Columbia Northeast
Year Built 1972
Directions Two Notch Rd left on N. Brickyard left on Sloan left on Flora right on Charleswood
High School Westwood
City Columbia
Middle School Wright
Elementary School Nelson
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 145.36
Public Remarks Charming brick ranch homr with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom in a well-established neighborhood. This home features a spacious and functional layout with a bright living room and generously sized be
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 3
Stories 1
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Parking Spaces 0
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Brick-Partial-AbvFound
Lot Size Area 0.17
Lot Size 7405

Affordability Calculator

$985
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985

Nearby
790053 Elementary School
790158 Middle School
Westwood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$159,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

306 Charleswood Drive, Columbia, SC, 29223 is a Single Family Home for sale at $159,900 with 1,100 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 306 Charleswood Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 29223 which is in Columbia, SC