555 Foreman Street Lowell, MI $ 549,900
555 Foreman Street
$ 549,900
Share Save

555 Foreman Street

Lowell, MI, 49331
$ 549,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,541

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

555 Foreman Street, Lowell, MI 49331 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Lowell, MI

for $549,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,541 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.56.

Executive ranch originally custom built for a local Lowell bank VP on a corner lot. This home offers a rare blend of retro character, entertaining space & timeless craftsmanship in the heart of Lowell. Featuring 3 oversized bedrooms, 2 full baths & 2 half baths & 2 car garage+. Multiple slider doors leading to the private fenced pool area with 20x40 appx. 40k gallon Marcite cement pool 3-9ft deep, plus pool house. Convenient half bath access directly from the pool deck to home. Inside, you'll find a bright dining area, formal living room & huge den gathering space off the kitchen, brick accent walls, wood-burning fireplace, built-in vintage speakers, original working double ovens. All appliances included. The finished lower level is a true step back in time with 5' wide stairs wet bar, cooktop kitchen area, retro wall-to-wall carpeting and surprises. Extra-and abundant living space throughout. Mature landscaping. Near Lowell schools, parks, Creekside Park and historic downtown Lowell.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,064

Style

Lot Size

0.56

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Lowell

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70534085

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar/Bar
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1972
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Lowell Twp (41013)
Primary City Lowell
Directions Corner Of Beech St And Foreman.
City Lowell
School District Lowell Area School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description LOTS 10 11 12 & 13 BLK 4 * FOX'S ADDITION
DOM 1
Postal Code 49331
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 216.41
Public Remarks Executive ranch originally custom built for a local Lowell bank VP on a corner lot. This home offers a rare blend of retro character
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 197
Lot Size Area 0.56
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 197x201 IRREGULAR CORNER

Affordability Calculator

$3,891
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$505

Nearby
3940554 Elementary School
3940555 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$549,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

555 Foreman Street, Lowell, MI, 49331 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,900 with 2,541 sqft and a lot size of 0.56. 555 Foreman Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 49331 which is in Lowell, MI