64 Waterview Road Colchester, VT $ 3,500,000
64 Waterview Road
$ 3,500,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

64 Waterview Road

Colchester, VT, 05446
$ 3,500,000
Bedrooms3 Baths4.1 Sq 5,608

Monthly Estimate*

$ 21,550

Listed by The Malley Group, KW Vermont, 802-488-3499, sell@themalleygroup.com
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 1
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 2
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 3
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 4
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 5
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 6
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 7
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 8
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 9
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 10
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 11
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 12
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 13
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 14
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 15
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 16
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 17
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 18
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 19
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 20
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 21
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 22
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 23
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 24
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 25
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 26
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 27
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 28
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 29
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 30
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 31
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 32
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 33
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 34
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 35
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 36
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 37
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 38
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 39
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 40
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 41
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 42
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 43
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 44
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 45
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 46
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 47
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 48
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 49
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 50
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 51
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 52
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 53
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 54
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 55
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 56
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 57
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 58
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 59
64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT 05446 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Colchester, VT

for $3,500,000 with 3 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,608 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 1.21.

Nestled within the historic Malletts Bay Club, a private 12-home enclave established in 1915, this exceptional estate offers a rare opportunity to experience one of Vermont’s most coveted waterfront lifestyles, with sweeping views across Lake Champlain to Mt. Mansfield. Residents enjoy over 1,700 feet of shared shoreline, deep-water docks and moorings, access to the privately conserved Birch Island, and 75 acres of club-owned land with tennis and pickleball courts plus hiking and cross-country ski trails. Completely reimagined and recently expanded, the home blends timeless design with modern luxury. The new first-floor primary suite is a private retreat featuring a gas fireplace, custom dressing room, and spa-inspired bath with heated marble floors and a Kohler rain shower. A signature feature is the indoor/outdoor spa, where a stainless jetted tub opens directly to the pool through folding glass doors for seamless year-round living. The chef’s kitchen is outfitted with Sub-Zero and Wolf appliances, Bianco Mocaccino marble countertops, custom cabinetry, and a statement wood ceiling illuminated by Allied Maker lighting. The renovated family room includes custom built-ins with integrated LED lighting and a gas fireplace. All three bedrooms are ensuite, each upgraded with custom tile showers and heated floors. A standout amenity is the detached, climate-controlled multi-sport and fitness studio. Designed for both recreation and entertaining, it features a TrackMan golf simulator with dual HD cameras, dedicated putting and chipping areas, a Tonal smart gym, full bar with commercial refrigeration and ice machine, new half bath, and integrated smart A/V system. Additional upgrades include Lutron lighting and motorized shades, Bang & Olufsen whole-home audio, Tesla Powerwall backup power, and new hardwood decking with integrated LED lighting surrounding the pool area. Don’t miss this exceptional offering, as opportunities of this caliber are rarely available!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 3,500,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Greek Revival

Lot Size

1.21

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Colchester

County/Region

Chittenden

MLS | Web ID

5090561

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor Full Partially Finished Storage Space Interior Access
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 11
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Mound Septic
Heating Natural Gas Available Electric Energy Star System Forced Air Hot Air Multi Zone Gas Stove
Cooling Central AC
Utilities Cable Gas at Street
Roof Shingle
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 2007
Electric 220 Plug Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Greek Revival
Stories Count 3
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame Cedar Exterior Clapboard Exterior Shake Siding
Directions 127 N left onto West Lakeshore right onto Marble Island right at T right onto Waterview property on left.
High School Colchester High School
City Colchester
School District Colchester School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School Malletts Bay Elementary School
Middle School Colchester Middle School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 624.11
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Lake View Landscaped Level Mountain View Open Trail/Near Trail View Water View
Driveway Brick/Pavers
Water View Yes
Lot Size Area 1.21
Water Source Public
Garage Capacity 2
Water Body Name Lake Champlain
Foundation Poured Concrete
Waterfront Property No
Water Body Type Lake
Water Body Access Yes
Water Access Details Beach Access Dock Access
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
The Malley Group

Listing Agent

Kw Vermont

Broker

(802) 488-3499

Phone

sell@themalleygroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$21,550
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$21,550

Nearby
4569967 Elementary School
624834 Middle School
Colchester High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$3,500,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

64 Waterview Road, Colchester, VT, 05446 is a Single Family Home for sale at $3,500,000 with 5,608 sqft and a lot size of 1.21. 64 Waterview Road has 3 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 05446 which is in Colchester, VT