1095 E Lincoln Street East Tawas, MI $ 499,000
1095 E Lincoln Street
$ 499,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1095 E Lincoln Street

East Tawas, MI, 48730
$ 499,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,837

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 1
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 2
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 3
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 4
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 5
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 6
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 7
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 8
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 9
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 10
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 11
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 12
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 13
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 14
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 15
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 16
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 17
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 18
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 19
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 20
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 21
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 22
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 23
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 24
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 25
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 26
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 27
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 28
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 29
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 30
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 31
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 32
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 33
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 34
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 35
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 36
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 37
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 38
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 39
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 40
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 41
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 42
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 43
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 44
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 45
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 46
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 47
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 48
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 49
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 50
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 51
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 52
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 53
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 54
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 55
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 56
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 57
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 58
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 59
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 60
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 61
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 62
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 63
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 64
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 65
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 66
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 67
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 68
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 69
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 70
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 71
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 72
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 73
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 74
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 75
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 76
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 77
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 78
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 79
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 80
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 81
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 82
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 83
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 84
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 85
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 86
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 87
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 88
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 89
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 90
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 91
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 92
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 93
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 94
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 95
1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI 48730 - Image 96

Single Family Home for sale in East Tawas, MI

for $499,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,837 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 3.6.

A UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY to own a BEAUTIFUL 3.6 acres in the city limits of EAST TAWAS!! This is the first time this property has been offered for sale since built in 1991. So, Welcome to 1095 E. Lincoln Street and this parklike property! The setting is a perfect blend of natures best with plenty of woods, a campfire pit, brick patios, sheds, a 30 x 32 finished & heated workshop/garage, two fenced off garden areas and plenty of room to park an RV!! This ranch style home offers a 2-car attached & heated garage with plenty of cabinets for all your storage needs. The whole house generator is a nice bonus too! Step inside the spacious foyer and enjoy the comforts of this home that offers great natural lighting! The skylights and oversized windows are wonderful! The living room features the cathedral ceilings and a gas log fireplace! There is also access to the Solarium through sliding glass doors from this area! The kitchen offers plenty of cabinets, a pantry, snack bar island and is complete with all appliances included! A formal dining area was an addition to the original home right off the kitchen. The laundry area has a utility sink, closet and storage shelves and includes the washer & dryer. The master suite has double closets, and a master bath with a jet tub! The second main level bedroom is oversized as it used to be two bedrooms. There is a full tiled bath in the hallway nearby! A full basement that gives you plenty of space for a rec room or exercise room, two additional rooms that have been used as bedrooms, a full bath and mechanical room. The natural gas hot water heat is through-out the home, plus the main level has a mini-split for air-conditioning and heat. This property is located in a lovely area and the property itself gives you so many options! Make this property your home, just a short walk to downtown East Tawas and close to Lake Huron!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,705

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

3.6

Year Built

1991

Town/City

East Tawas

County/Region

Iosco

MLS | Web ID

80068688

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Spa/Jetted Tub Window Treatment(s) Skylights
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Full Partially Finished Partial Interior Access Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Lower
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 4
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener Heated Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Freezer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1991
Parking Garage
Subdivision N/A MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Ranch
County Iosco
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Section 21
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Out of Michigan (99999)
Primary City East Tawas
Directions US-23 North to Newman St in downtown East Tawas then right onto East Lincoln St to address and property on left.
High School Tawas Area High School
City East Tawas
School District Tawas Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development
Elementary School Tawas Area Elementary School
Middle School Tawas Area Middle School
Legal Description Lot 4 and 5 DeRosia's Bay Pointe Subdivision according to the recorded plat thereof as recorded in Liber 16 of Plats
DOM 2
Postal Code 48730
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 271.64
Public Remarks A UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY to own a BEAUTIFUL 3.6 acres in the city limits of EAST TAWAS!! This is the first time this property has been offered for sale since built in 1991. So
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Exterior Amenities Patio
Lot Size Area 3.6

Affordability Calculator

$3,465
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072
Monthly Property Taxes
$392

Nearby
4022648 Elementary School
4022656 Middle School
Tawas Area High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$499,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1095 E Lincoln Street, East Tawas, MI, 48730 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,000 with 1,837 sqft and a lot size of 3.6. 1095 E Lincoln Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 48730 which is in East Tawas, MI