1411 Lewison Avenue Grand Rapids, MI $ 249,900
1411 Lewison Avenue
$ 249,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1411 Lewison Avenue

Grand Rapids, MI, 49505
$ 249,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,150

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 1
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 2
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 3
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 4
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 5
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 6
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 7
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 8
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 9
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 10
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 11
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 12
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 13
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 14
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 15
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 16
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 17
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 18
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 19
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 20
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 21
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 22
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 23
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 24
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 25
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 26
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 27
1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $249,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,150 square foot home was built in 1949 on a lot size of 0.15.

Adorable house near every amenity! Extra large kitchen with area for breakfast nook, living room, 2 bedrooms and a full bath are on the main floor. Upstairs you'll find another large bedroom and downstairs is a great space for relaxing and entertaining! The HUGE corner lot has room for all kids of summer fun! Come see t today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,474

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1949

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70534061

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1949
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Grand Rapids (41032)
Primary City Grand Rapids
Virtual Tour https://www.madesnappy.co.uk/tour/1gd09g2c80e
Directions Leonard to Lewison.
City Grand Rapids
School District Grand Rapids City School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description LOTS 22 23 & 24 EX W 88 FT BLK 12* LANE & WALSH S EAST LEONARD HEIGHTS SUB
DOM 1
Postal Code 49505
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 217.3
Public Remarks Adorable house near every amenity! Extra large kitchen with area for breakfast nook living room
See more
Interior
Basement MI Basement
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 192
Lot Size Area 0.15
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 42X150
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dustin Amerson

Listing Agent

City2shore Real Estate Foundations

Broker

dustin@city2shore.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,745
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$206

Nearby
3147031 Elementary School
3147033 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$249,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1411 Lewison Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI, 49505 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,900 with 1,150 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 1411 Lewison Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1949. The property's zip code is 49505 which is in Grand Rapids, MI