321 S Buys Road Muskegon, MI $ 298,500
321 S Buys Road
$ 298,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

321 S Buys Road

Muskegon, MI, 49445
$ 298,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,534

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,838

321 S Buys Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 1
321 S Buys Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 2
321 S Buys Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 3
321 S Buys Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 4
321 S Buys Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 5
321 S Buys Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 6
321 S Buys Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 7
321 S Buys Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 8
321 S Buys Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 9
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Muskegon, MI

for $298,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,534 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 1.19.

Wow you are going to fall in love with this tenderly cared for home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on a beautiful 1.19-acre lot with mature trees. Offering 1,534 finished square feet, this home includes a spacious living area with large windows that provide abundant natural daylight also a wood burning stove and sliders to deck. Enjoy peaceful country-style surroundings with plenty of outdoor space while still having the comfort and convenience of ranch-style living. Close to Lake Michigan and Bear Lake, with all the conveniences of North Muskegon.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 298,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,078

Style

Lot Size

1.19

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Muskegon

County/Region

Muskegon

MLS | Web ID

70534033

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1956
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Laketon Twp (61009)
Primary City Muskegon
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26024359
Directions Ruddiman Dr. to Buys North to home.
City Muskegon
School District Reeths Puffer Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LAKETON TOWNSHIP L-DA37 DAUPHIN ACRES LOTS 36 & 37 EXC N 100 FT TH'OF SEC 22 T10N R17W
DOM 1
Postal Code 49445
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 194.59
Public Remarks Wow you are going to fall in love with this tenderly cared for home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on a beautiful 1.19-acre lot with mature trees. Offering 1 534 finished square feet
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 250
Lot Size Area 1.19
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 250x200

Affordability Calculator

$2,094
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,838
Monthly Property Taxes
$257

Nearby
3816806 Elementary School
3816804 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$298,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

321 S Buys Road, Muskegon, MI, 49445 is a Single Family Home for sale at $298,500 with 1,534 sqft and a lot size of 1.19. 321 S Buys Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 49445 which is in Muskegon, MI