19455 Avon Avenue Detroit, MI $ 1,600
19455 Avon Avenue
$ 1,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

19455 Avon Avenue

Detroit, MI, 48219
$ 1,600
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,032
19455 Avon Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 1
19455 Avon Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 2
19455 Avon Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 3
19455 Avon Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 4
19455 Avon Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 5
19455 Avon Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 6
19455 Avon Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 7
19455 Avon Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 8

Property for Rent in Detroit, MI

for $1,600 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,032 square foot property was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.13.

Voucher Holder Ready. Cute and Quaint and Ready for Lease. Home features new carpet throughout. Nice and Stable neighborhood. Perfect for small family. Close to schools, expressway, shopping and more. Call to schedule your appointment. Voucher ready applicants please apply.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,600

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60995531

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Water Public Water at Street
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1948
Subdivision Southfield Woods MI
Style Bungalow
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 35
Ownership Private
Municipality Detroit
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions Take 7 mile to street go north to address
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Section 8
Legal Description W AVON S 32 FT OF 192 N 11 FT OF 193 AND E 9 FT OF VAC ALLEY ADJ SOUTHFIELD WOODS SUB L56 P69 PLATS W C R 22/526 43 X 135
DOM 1
Postal Code 48219
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.55
Public Remarks Voucher Holder Ready. Cute and Quaint and Ready for Lease. Home features new carpet throughout. Nice and Stable neighborhood. Perfect for small family. Close to schools expressway
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 43X135

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$1,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

19455 Avon Avenue, Detroit, MI, 48219 is a Property for Rent at $1,600 with 1,032 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 19455 Avon Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1948. The property's zip code is 48219 which is in Detroit, MI